Active
    Property Photos
    2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

    Address: 2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Florida room offers comfortable living and the convenience of ground level access with both a front and back porch, plus a ground level patio to enjoy the beautiful Florida lifestyle. New storm doors on both back and front entrances. Your assigned parking space is located directly in front of the unit for easy access. Inside, the condo features newer windows, a stackable washer and dryer in the kitchen for added convenience, and a complete HVAC system installed in 2019. The water heater was installed in 2008. The location of this building is excellentclose to the recreation center and many of the community amenities and activities. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy an exceptional array of amenities including: Two activity centers Two private golf courses (9 hole and 18 hole) free for resident owners Two swimming pools (both are heated). Hot tub at West side pool and Sauna at East side pool. Recently remodeled cardio gym with modern exercise equipment Hobby studios and activity rooms Dog park and outdoor recreation areas The community also offers a wide variety of indoor activities and social opportunities, including fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, and educational classes. Easy to showschedule your private showing today and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle! Note: This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8493877 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $130,000
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Customer Service Person
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 29 CONDO BLDG 40, APT 11 (WING "F" NW)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64028-040-0110
    • Unit Number: 11
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Franciscan Drive 76, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $154,900.00 ($113.07 / sqft )

    2460 Franciscan Drive 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1,400 sq. ft. condo in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ community! Enjoy a renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry, updated countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449301
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Kenny Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

    2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430540
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Alice Shammas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2253 Norwegian Drive 33, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    2253 Norwegian Drive 33 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located on the desirable Westside of the vibrant 55+ community On Top of the World, this updated 2BR/2BA Supreme model condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to exceptional amenities. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451522
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carmencita Potesta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap