Active
    Property Photos
    13119 50th Court E
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 13119 50th Court E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $698,800

    Address: 13119 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Single family, single story, block/stucco built 2013 on 12,395 sqft lot 140x86, 3167sqft under roof, 2434sqft AC, 3902 sq ft screened, 10 ceilings+, 8 doors, water view w/ 2025 wind mitigation shingle hip roof, 4 bedroom ,2 bath, pool w/ efficient pump & light & screen cage. Screened front porch, 15x11 lanai, patio w/ fire pit, lg walk in shower, granite, maple cabinets, mostly tile floor, deep soaking tub, 2025 hot water tank, ceiling fans throughout, architectural extras, 2 customized master closets, open plan, quiet neighborhood, good distance between houses, landscaping w/ lights, move in ready & entertainment ready!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498688 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13119 50th Court E
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $698,800
    • Price sqft: $221
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 3167
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 2434.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Other, Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Chan’nel Asbell
    • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 131 GAMBLE CREEK ESTATES PHASE II AND III PI#4920.2895/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 492028959
    • View: Water
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PDR/NCO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

    8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480039
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

    6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466608
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Douglas Degroot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

    12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3943 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420272
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

    9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4192 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685231
    2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
    3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

    10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455746
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2811 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $799,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

    2811 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Impeccably home embodies the essence of elevated living. Set within a peaceful lakefront setting, this meticulously maintained property reveals exquisite detail, and a lifestyle defined by comfort. E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3701 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672748
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

    13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691883
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4434 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683548
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Fevil Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

    10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674331
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marla Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

    12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680185
    2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact DJ Morieko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap