Active
    Property Photos
    3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,500

    Address: 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    Newly renovated and perfectly positioned across from Lake Maggiore Park, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a versatile bonus room is a clean slate ready for your personal touch. The interior is freshly painted, the kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, and lighting. AC unit 2026, roof 2018. Garage features a 1 car garage, laundry hookups, and an enclosed workshop, ideal for DIY projects or extra storage. Step outside to a massive, fully fenced backyard with a rolling gate and an outdoor shower with hot and cold running water, offering plenty of privacy for pets, gatherings, and secure boat or RV parking. Located just minutes from the vibrant dining of downtown St. Pete, I 275, and world class Gulf beaches, this home offers "good bones" and an unbeatable location for fishing, boating, and coastal living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497382 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $319,500
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1949
    • Bldg sqft: 1459
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Wood
    • Living Area: 922.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LAKE MAGGIORE TERRACE BLK A, LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-17-48096-001-0050
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1175 62nd Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $315,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

    1175 62nd Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your New Home in South St. Petersburg Discover a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the unique and historic Pink Streets neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Know

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438112
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
    3. Contact Cheryl Parker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 858 35th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $324,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

    858 35th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 story frame residence located in the heart of the Harbordale Lakewood Terrace community. This unique property features a generous 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom floor plan with over 2,200 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678093
    2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $367,000.00 ($244.67 / sqft )

    1438 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This delightful two story bungalow style home offers everything you could need. This fully renovated home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, an off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422199
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Caitlin Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 775 28th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $299,000.00 ($194.54 / sqft )

    775 28th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This solid home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter. the property offers a great starting point for buyers looking to add their own touches and build equity over time. While the home c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394592
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact John Walker, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 Bay Vista Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $375,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

    718 Bay Vista Boulevard S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of coastal convenience and resort style living. Ideally situated in the vibrant heart of South St. Petersburg. This meticulo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478722
    2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Gloria Hite Glossop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $378,000.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

    1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469373
    2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
    3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $363,400.00 ($246.88 / sqft )

    821 19th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into a beautifully maintained Southern charmer, ideally positioned just minutes from the vibrant and rapidly growing downtown St. Petersburg. Whether youre searching for a place to call home or a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1472 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498873
    2. Provided by UNITE US REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Vigna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 16th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $380,000.00 ($200.11 / sqft )

    1900 16th Street S More Like This

    SELLERS HAVE MADE OVER $136,500 IN UPGRADES!!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,826 sq ft offers exceptional potential for buyers ready to add their personal touch while enjoying major upgrades alre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1899 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495903
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 35th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $339,500.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

    835 35th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity for buyers seeking a strong long term rental property in the growing St. Petersburg market. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home sits on two lots

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1501 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476513
    2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Bill Heinz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3673 Searobin Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $349,000.00 ($223.58 / sqft )

    3673 Searobin Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Welcome to Coquina Key, a waterfront neighborhood known for its laid back coastal feel and strong sense of community. Just moments from Coquina Key Park, res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506900
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PM PROS LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap