Active
    Property Photos
    5817 11th Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 5817 11th Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 5817 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a large 2 car garage offers comfortable Florida living on a spacious corner lot with mature landscaping and a park like view. The combined living and dining area features vaulted/cathedral ceilings, creating an open and airy feel throughout. A large enclosed Florida room provides the perfect space to relax and take in the scenic surroundings. The kitchen is equipped with updated stainless steel appliances and bar seating. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a large walk in closet, and direct access to the Florida room. HOA amenities include a large swimming pool, a gazebo with lake views, tennis courts, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and everyday amenities, this home is ideal whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity. The option to purchase furnished is available. Schedule your showing before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496999 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5817 11th Avenue W
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2276
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1770.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 236.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Meadowcroft
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK B MEADOWCROFT SUB PI#39374.1475/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3937414757
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3912 Bridlecrest Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $399,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

    3912 Bridlecrest Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *** Major Market Adjustment*** Welcome to Palma Sola Trace, an established community just three miles from the gorgeous beaches of Anna Maria Island. The home you are looking at is 1852 feet of update

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2411 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669372
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact John Damato, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6517 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $369,000.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

    6517 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Make this delightful Village Green 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa your private sanctuary! Nestled in a quiet, peaceful 55+ neighborhood, this beautiful villa offers both comfort and convenience including a t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2653 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681376
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jay Holland, IV
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2003 48th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $390,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

    2003 48th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your own creations into this home located the heart of Bradenton. Close to shopping, restaurants, and only 7 miles to beautiful Bradenton Beach. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686494
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alven Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 Water Oak Way N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $419,000.00 ($175.53 / sqft )

    1305 Water Oak Way N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Extraordinary Remodel of this 3 bedroom 2 full bath stand alone home in The Oaks is a dream come true. Nestled off the beaten path, in the middle of Bradenton, lays the quaint tropical paradise of tal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684133
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Petitt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 2nd Avenue Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $332,000.00 ($108.75 / sqft )

    5203 2nd Avenue Drive Nw Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity knocks! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story pool home with a 2 car garage is the perfect fixer upper for buyers ready to create their dream Florida retreat. Situated on a large l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505522
    2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Peter Chicouris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 42nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $399,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

    304 42nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. West Bradenton three bedroom, three bath home offering more than 2,700 square feet under roof. This spacious residence features a large living room idea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692035
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fritsche
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7403 14th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $398,000.00 ($43.72 / sqft )

    7403 14th Avenue W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautifully maintained home is move in ready with major updates already taken care of, so you can focus on enjoying life. Ideally located just 5 miles from the Gulf beaches and Robinson Preserve,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 9104 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665483
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Joanna Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap