Active
    Property Photos
    7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250

    Address: 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERNET Services if desired. Tenants are responsible for all LAWN & YARD maintenance. Tenant is responsible for $80 Flat Fee Water Sewer Service, $50 Flat Fee Monthly Garbage Service All Best Rental Service residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $60.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494561 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $1,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 700
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 34
    • Acreage: 1.61 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 700.00
    School Information
    • High School: Leto-HB
    • Middle School: Webb-HB
    • School Elementary: Town and Country-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-36-28-17-ZZZ-000000-41600.0
    • Views: 49
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7611 Paula Drive 5, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7611 Paula Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482128
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9205 Tudor Drive C109, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,345.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    9205 Tudor Drive C109 More Like This

    Beautiful first floor condo with a bright, open layout and plenty of natural light, creating an inviting and spacious feel. Features a stylish Italian style tiled bathroom with updated fixtures throug

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505343
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Caroline Botros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo first floor unit with florida room in a gated community. Enjoy a comfortable and functional layout with an enclosed florida room, assigned and guest parking, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 687 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449768
    2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
    3. Contact Yein Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E102, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,150.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    9119 Tudor Drive E102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Newly renovated one bedroom one bath condo.The condo has all new stainless appliances and new cabinets with soft close drawers. It has been freshly painted and has new luxury plank vinyl flooring. The

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484092
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Robin Caldwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 Newtown Circle 12c2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    6312 Newtown Circle 12c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo located in a secure, gated community. Enjoy serene views of lush greenery from your private balcony, perfect for relaxing

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495875
    2. Provided by LEE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Albino-Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    6336 Newtown Circle 36b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to worry free waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,068 sq ft in a great waterfront community. Located on the second floor of a 3 story building, this unit comb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502179
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sean Tennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6301 Newtown Circle 1a3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    6301 Newtown Circle 1a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront 1 Bedroom 1 Bath apartment at Gatetd community of North Bay Village

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500134
    2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Meir Barack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9209 Tudor Drive C103, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,325.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    9209 Tudor Drive C103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready condo in Tudor Cay offering a beautiful canal view from the back patio! This unit features no carpet, easy care flooring, and a bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful scenery right from your

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496042
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7601 Paula Drive 3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,250.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    7601 Paula Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494692
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap