Active
    Property Photos
    9205 Tudor Drive C109
    1. Image 1 of 4 For 9205 Tudor Drive C109
    2. Image 2 of 4 For 9205 Tudor Drive C109
    3. Image 3 of 4 For 9205 Tudor Drive C109
    4. Image 4 of 4 For 9205 Tudor Drive C109
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,345

    Address: 9205 Tudor Drive C109, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Beautiful first floor condo with a bright, open layout and plenty of natural light, creating an inviting and spacious feel. Features a stylish Italian style tiled bathroom with updated fixtures throughout. The kitchen includes updated appliances, countertops, and cabinetry, and the units electrical has been brought up to current code for efficiency. The owners suite offers double sliding doors that open to a floored, screened in patio with serene water views. The community features great amenities, including a sparkling pool, racquetball courts, clubhouse, and a laundry room conveniently located just steps from the unit. Enjoy easy access to major roadways for a convenient commute, and proximity to shopping, dining, and the airport. Water, trash, sewer, and HOA fees are included in the monthly lease. Call or text to schedule your showing today. Available immediately. No pets. Thank you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505343 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9205 Tudor Drive C109
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,345
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 760
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 760.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
    • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tudor Cay Condominium
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0C5-C00000-00109.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: C109
    • View: Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,600.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    4323 Bayside Village Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    What makes this BEACHWALK condo special are the UPGRADES! NEW shaker style cabinets with granite countertops in the kitchen. NEW stainless appliances. The kitchen breakfast bar is the perfect spot f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502308
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Beth Raulerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 Paula Drive 5, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7611 Paula Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482128
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494561
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6332 Newtown Cir  A4, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    6332 Newtown Cir A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit located in the gated community of North Bay Village. This light filled home features an open concept layout with a brand new kitchen showc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499428
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7667 Abonado Road 7667, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,590.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7667 Abonado Road 7667 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready unit featuring brand new carpet throughout (excluding kitchen), creating a clean, comfortable, and inviting space to feel right at home. The interior offers a fresh feel with well mainta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,138.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687582
    2. Provided by CORAL BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Semir Muhammad Pachano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 Newtown Circle 12c2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    6312 Newtown Circle 12c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo located in a secure, gated community. Enjoy serene views of lush greenery from your private balcony, perfect for relaxing

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495875
    2. Provided by LEE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Albino-Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    6336 Newtown Circle 36b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to worry free waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,068 sq ft in a great waterfront community. Located on the second floor of a 3 story building, this unit comb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502179
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sean Tennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,600.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    4333 Bayside Village Drive 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Tampa Bay living in this gorgeous and spacious first floor condo located near the top of Old Tampa Bay, offering a rare combination of comfort, convenience, and beautiful pool a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503587
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jason Maniecki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 304, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,575.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    4305 Bayside Village Drive 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST DEAL IN BEACHWALK CONDOS . This GATED COMMUNITY only 10 minutes from the Tampa Airport, 15 minutes to the International Mall and tons of restaurant

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481013
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Beth Raulerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9209 Tudor Drive C103, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,325.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    9209 Tudor Drive C103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready condo in Tudor Cay offering a beautiful canal view from the back patio! This unit features no carpet, easy care flooring, and a bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful scenery right from your

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496042
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap