Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Charming 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo first floor unit with florida room in a gated community. Enjoy a comfortable and functional layout with an enclosed florida room, assigned and guest parking, and access to multiple community pools and walking areas, all within a secure gated environment. Prime tampa location conveniently located near everything you need: publix 6 minutes walmart 8 minutes citrus park mall 15 minutes tampa international airport 18 minutes restaurants, shopping, and entertainment nearby nearby schools bay crest elementary 8 minutes alonso high school 10 minutes davidsen middle 12 minutes rent to own program this property is available under a rent to own option, ideal for buyers who want to secure a home now and purchase in the near future. Monthly rent: $1,200 purchase price: $85,000 important this unit is offered as a rent to own opportunity for serious applicants only. Applicants must be ready to commit to a path toward ownership. Requirements proof of income background screening option fee required (serious buyers only) contact call or text to schedule a tour. Traditional rental may be considered for qualified applicants. Please note: rent is $1,200. 00 unfurnished or $1,500. 00 furnished.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8449768 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 89
    • Price: $1,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 687
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 172
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 678.00
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Webb-HB
    • School Elementary: Davis-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Ross Rentals
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006306-006A3.0
    • Views: 89
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    7602 Powhatan Avenue W 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494561
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9205 Tudor Drive C109, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,345.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    9205 Tudor Drive C109 More Like This

    Beautiful first floor condo with a bright, open layout and plenty of natural light, creating an inviting and spacious feel. Features a stylish Italian style tiled bathroom with updated fixtures throug

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505343
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Caroline Botros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E102, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,150.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    9119 Tudor Drive E102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Newly renovated one bedroom one bath condo.The condo has all new stainless appliances and new cabinets with soft close drawers. It has been freshly painted and has new luxury plank vinyl flooring. The

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484092
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Robin Caldwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6301 Newtown Circle 1a3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    6301 Newtown Circle 1a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront 1 Bedroom 1 Bath apartment at Gatetd community of North Bay Village

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500134
    2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Meir Barack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5901 Bryce Lane 5907, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,095.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    5901 Bryce Lane 5907 Virtual Tour More Like This

    We are renting a cozy well maintained 1 bedroom 1 bathroom residence offering comfort, convenience and affordability. The inviting unit features a functional layout with a spacious living area, a brig

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 564 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.78 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493118
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Judy Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9209 Tudor Drive C103, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,325.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    9209 Tudor Drive C103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready condo in Tudor Cay offering a beautiful canal view from the back patio! This unit features no carpet, easy care flooring, and a bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful scenery right from your

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496042
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7601 Paula Drive 3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,250.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    7601 Paula Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494692
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap