Active
    Property Photos
    5342 22nd Avenue N
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 5342 22nd Avenue N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 5342 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

    Description

    2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Large eat in kitchen w/attractive Butcher Block counters. Family room or dining room your choice ...adjacent to kitchen. Updated bathroom. Inside laundry just off the kitchen with door to the fenced backyard Tile floors. Centrally located. 1.7 miles to Gladden Park Recreation Center. Short drive to Tyrone Blvd and the beaches. 1 Car carport with wide driveway for extra parking. Vinyl siding over Concrete Block with extra insulation on exterior walls. Tenant must have credit rating of 625 or higher, no evictions. no smoking of any kind inside. $75 fee for each person over 18 for background checkup. If property is rented, then will be removed from the For Sale listing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488565 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5342 22nd Avenue N
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 1190
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1032.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-31212-005-0020
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6960 20th Avenue N 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    6960 20th Avenue N 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 2 bath condo! Crosswind colony is centrally located in the heart of st. Petersburg and offers lots of amenities. Close to the tyrone mall! 10 minutes to the gulf beaches! 5 minutes to northw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506212
    2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
    3. Contact Debra Ogle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    5050 2nd Avenue N Upper More Like This

    Upper level 2BR/1BA half duplex in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown St. Pete. Water included in rent. Large private balcony. Shared onsite laundry available. Off street par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507477
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dontae Keenan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Welcome to Stones Throw Condos! Just a 15 minute drive to the beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425809
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,850.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    rent it today

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493237
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Russell Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,825.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    6080 22nd Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500947
    2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact LaShawn Milton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4942 Oxford Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    4942 Oxford Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute & clean 2/1 with carport in Disston neighborhood near 49th St and public transit. Half way between downtown St Petersburg and the beach, house has central AC, new LVP flooring and blinds througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 776 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484272
    2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beth Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,725.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    6080 22nd Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506208
    2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact LaShawn Milton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap