Active
    Property Photos
    200 Broadway
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 200 Broadway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 200 Broadway, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Florida Living at Its Best in Desirable Dunedin! Best of all it has an X FLOOD ZONE! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and location. A versatile bonus room provides endless possibilitiesideal for a home office, nursery, gym, or even a potential third bedroom. Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or soaking up the Florida sunshine. The oversized two door storage garage offers ample storage and is perfect for parking your golf cartideal for embracing the Dunedin lifestyle. Inside, the expansive primary suite features a private ensuite and walk in closet, while the generously sized second bedroom also includes its own walk in closet for added convenience. Located in one of Dunedins most sought after areas, this home is just steps from it allright next to the Pinellas Trail, near the Dunedin Blue Jays Stadium and Dunedin Library, only two blocks from the scenic Edgewater Trail along the water, and a short walk to Edgewater Park with its playground and waterfront views. Live where others vacationsurrounded by sunshine, water, dining, and endless activities. This one wont lastschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486268 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 200 Broadway
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $338
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 1626
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 49
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0012 / -82.7895
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: DUNEDIN
    • Zipcode: 34698
    • Subdivision: Belle Terre
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    • Contact: G. Busch
    • 727-772-0772
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1005.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BELLE TERRE S 80FT OF E 10FT OF LOT 17 & S 80FT OF 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-07344-000-0181
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 1976 Summit Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $650,000.00 ($354.22 / sqft )

    1976 Summit Drive More Like This

    Step into this stunning, move in ready 3BR/2BR home in the heart of Dunedin! Boasting a sleek, fully updated kitchen and modernized bathrooms, this home is designed for those who love to entertain. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491851
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1558 Cottonwood Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $545,000.00 ($240.72 / sqft )

    1558 Cottonwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning renovated dunedin gem where charm meets luxury. Nestled in the heart of the picturesque town of dunedin, this exquisitely renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home seamlessly blends timeless elegance wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8393587
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 477 Orkney Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $530,000.00 ($266.60 / sqft )

    477 Orkney Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is equipped with a 2021 22kW whole house generator, providing peace of mind during any season. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath (Split floor plan), pool home offers the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496678
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Michelle Kravetz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Ohio Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $495,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

    1241 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Robin Woods Estates, where location, lifestyle, and livability come together in the heart of Dunedin. This solid block, single family POOL home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456784
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vivian Resnick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 913 Michele Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $595,900.00 ($252.07 / sqft )

    913 Michele Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced reduced! Seller's motivated, moving out of state and willing to consider all offers! Step into a beautifully maintained home filled with thoughtful upgrades, featuring neutral tones, carpeted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465082
    2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rod Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Dinnerbell Lane E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $650,000.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

    1250 Dinnerbell Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Welcome to delightful Dunedin, a golf cart community, home to Toronto Blue Jay's baseball spring training, as well as the most craft breweries of any small town in Florida;

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2471 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484123
    2. Provided by BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
    3. Contact Cubitt Goodliffe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2488 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $499,000.00 ($298.27 / sqft )

    2488 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to laid back coastal living in the heart of Dunedin, Florida. Ideally located just minutes from the Dunedin Causeway, Honeymoon Island, Caladesi Beach, the Pinellas Trail, and the vibrant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467861
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brandon Rimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2427 Baywood Drive W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $540,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

    2427 Baywood Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT READY TO FIND ITS NEW OWNER! Just one block from the serene waters of the Gulf, this home has been completely and professionally remodeled with thoughtful attention to detail th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476160
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Santa Anna Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $496,700.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    1438 Santa Anna Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated in a premier Golf Cart Zone and steps from the Pinellas Trail, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the walkable, vibrant lifestyle todays bu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495579
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Kaitlin Brennan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1884 San Mateo Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $525,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

    1884 San Mateo Drive More Like This

    Stunning, fully RENOVATED Dunedin dream ideally located just steps from Hammock Park and only one block from the Pinellas Trail! This beautifully remodeled & renovated home features a perfectly design

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485845
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Justus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap