Active
    Property Photos
    1884 San Mateo Drive
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1884 San Mateo Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 1884 San Mateo Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Stunning, fully RENOVATED Dunedin dream ideally located just steps from Hammock Park and only one block from the Pinellas Trail! This beautifully remodeled & renovated home features a perfectly designed open floor plan with showstopping vaulted ceilings, new fans & fixtures, fresh paint throughout, recessed lighting, and floor to ceiling hurricane impact windows that flood the space with natural light. Wood look tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout, and an oversized INDOOR laundry room adds convenience. Everything is NEW, NEW, NEW! The heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, showcasing a large island with bar top seating, quartz countertops, solid wood cabinetry, custom tile backsplash, and new sleek stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with vaulted ceilings, serene backyard views, generous closet space, and a beautifully updated en suite half bath featuring a new vanity and modern lighting. The hall bath, conveniently located between the second bedroom and main living area, features a new vanity, updated lighting, a new tub/shower combination, and beautiful custom tile work. The spacious living room opens through elegant French doors to a screened lanaiperfect for enjoying year round outdoor living while overlooking the private backyard. Additional highlights include a gas powered hot water heater and dryer. MAJOR updates include a NEW HVAC system (2024), NEW hot water heater (2024), and all NEW appliances (2024). Situated in a golf cart friendly community just one block from the scenic Pinellas Trail, this home offers easy access to one of Floridas most popular multi use trails for biking, jogging, and walking. The trail connects to charming parks, local shops, and vibrant downtown Dunedin, known for its unique boutiques, art galleries, craft breweries, and restaurants. A short bike ride takes you to Honeymoon Island State Park, famous for its pristine beaches, nature trails, kayaking, birdwatching, picnic areas, playgrounds, and dog beach, with ferry access to Caladesi Island. With nearby amenities including the Dunedin Marina, Hammock Park, and the Dunedin Fine Art Center, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the very best of Florida living. Don't wait call today to schedule your private showing before it's gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8485845 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1884 San Mateo Drive
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $285
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 1840
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1348.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DUNEDIN ISLES NO. 1 BLK 4, PT OF LOT 1 DESC BEG SE COR OF LOT 1 TH W 72.31FT TH NW'LY 73FT TO SW COR OF LOT 1 TH NE'LY ALG W LOT LINE 48.43FT TH E 126.42FT TH S 68.88FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-28-15-23310-004-0012
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Bungalow, Coastal, Florida
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1558 Cottonwood Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $545,000.00 ($240.72 / sqft )

    1558 Cottonwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning renovated dunedin gem where charm meets luxury. Nestled in the heart of the picturesque town of dunedin, this exquisitely renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home seamlessly blends timeless elegance wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8393587
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 477 Orkney Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $530,000.00 ($266.60 / sqft )

    477 Orkney Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is equipped with a 2021 22kW whole house generator, providing peace of mind during any season. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath (Split floor plan), pool home offers the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496678
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Michelle Kravetz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Ohio Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $495,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

    1241 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Robin Woods Estates, where location, lifestyle, and livability come together in the heart of Dunedin. This solid block, single family POOL home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456784
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vivian Resnick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 913 Michele Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $595,900.00 ($252.07 / sqft )

    913 Michele Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced reduced! Seller's motivated, moving out of state and willing to consider all offers! Step into a beautifully maintained home filled with thoughtful upgrades, featuring neutral tones, carpeted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465082
    2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rod Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2427 Baywood Drive W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $540,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

    2427 Baywood Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT READY TO FIND ITS NEW OWNER! Just one block from the serene waters of the Gulf, this home has been completely and professionally remodeled with thoughtful attention to detail th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476160
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Coachlight Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $475,000.00 ($209.07 / sqft )

    1529 Coachlight Way More Like This

    Welcome to 1529 Coachlight Way, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Dunedins most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a ge

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470042
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gabe Hatch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Santa Anna Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $496,700.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    1438 Santa Anna Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated in a premier Golf Cart Zone and steps from the Pinellas Trail, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the walkable, vibrant lifestyle todays bu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495579
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Kaitlin Brennan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1512 Cascade Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $525,000.00 ($246.83 / sqft )

    1512 Cascade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Dunedin area.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2127 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488686
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 Douglas Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $600,000.00 ($285.99 / sqft )

    1824 Douglas Avenue More Like This

    Modern Luxury Meets Pinellas Trail Charm! Step into this meticulously reimagined 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom masterpiece located in highly desirable Dunedin. The heart of the home is a dream kitchen featuri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503351
    2. Provided by THREE DOG REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Chris Auletta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Nicholas Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $579,000.00 ($295.26 / sqft )

    94 Nicholas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot offers the perfect blend of coastal living and everyday convenience in a water oriented

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1961 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502037
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Denise Dorris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap