Active
    Property Photos
    16324 26th Street E
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 16324 26th Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $800,000

    Address: 16324 26th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    This stunning custom Medallion Homecrafted in the highly sought after Caicos modelcombines luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design in the desirable Twin Rivers community. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en suite bath, plus an additional half bath for guests, the home offers exceptional privacy and convenience for everyday living. An expansive open concept layout highlights rich real wood flooring, soaring 8 foot interior doors, and abundant natural light that enhances the homes warm, inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen stands out with granite countertops, real wood cabinetry, and a layout ideal for both cooking and entertaining. A dedicated office provides the perfect space for work or study. Major upgrades add long term value and peace of mind, including a brand new metal roof installed in 2025 and a new AC system added in 2022. Outdoors, the impressive living space centers around a sparkling pool equipped with advanced safety features such as a wave monitor alert system and a secure pool fence. Driveway sensors add an additional layer of convenience and security. Blending elegant finishes, modern updates, and family friendly safety features, this exceptional property delivers an elevated lifestyle in one of the areas most welcoming neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481297 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16324 26th Street E
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $800,000
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 4059
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: The Caicos Model
    • Builder Name: McDallion Home
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2581.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LOT 4073 TWIN RIVERS PHASE IV PI#4977.2865/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 497728659
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: City, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

    9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4243 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676251
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

    8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480039
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14375 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $934,900.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

    14375 Skipping Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    LIKE NEW BUT SO MUCH BETTER!!! The sellers took the clean canvas of the new build (completed in 2023) and added everything you'd want or need to complete your home. This immaculate, move in ready resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4329 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674778
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Pat Sielski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

    1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660039
    2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jeanette Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

    10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455746
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

    13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691883
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

    1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668916
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4434 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683548
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Fevil Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

    13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4681 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682358
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Kathryn Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10858 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $829,990.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

    10858 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Longboat II This Longboat II is Ready Now! This home features Maddox Painted Harbor cabinets with a wood style finish, Frost Whte MSI 3CM Quartz cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474153
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap