Active
    Property Photos
    1027 15th Street N
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 1027 15th Street N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

    Address: 1027 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    Welcome to 1027 15th St. N, in the sought after Euclid St. Pauls neighborhood, just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. On a quiet, sidewalk lined street, this high and dry property is outside of flood and evacuation zones, offering comfort and long term value in the city of St. Petersburg. This solid block home offers three bedrooms, one full bath and one half bath, filled with natural light throughout. The home is clean and move in ready, while offering a great opportunity for cosmetic updates to make it yours over time. A screened in back porch provides additional living space and overlooks the spacious backyard. Major improvements include updated plumbing supply lines and solar panels for energy efficiency. A clean four point inspection is available, providing added confidence in the homes key systems. The oversized lot features a fully fenced yard and alley access, offering excellent flexibility for future plans. There is ample room to expand the existing home, add a pool or build an accessory dwelling unit (ADU), making this property especially appealing for homeowners and investors. Enjoy an accessible lifestyle, visit Crescent Lake Park, grab a bite at neighborhood favorite Uptown Eats, or bike to North Shore Park and downtown St. Pete in minutes. Euclid St. Pauls is known for its charm, tree lined streets, sidewalks and strong sense of community. Homes in this neighborhood at this price point are becoming increasingly scarce, with many nearby properties being redeveloped into high end new construction. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a renovation project you can live in while updating or a smart long term investment in a rapidly growing area just outside downtown, this property offers outstanding potential. Dont miss this opportunity to own a solid home on a large lot in one of St. Petersburgs desirable neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480066 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1027 15th Street N
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $490,000
    • Price sqft: $320
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1946
    • Bldg sqft: 1529
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Living Area: 1214.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
    • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Woodlawn Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ROSS OAKS BLK H, LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-31-16-77094-008-0020
    • Views: 49
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1846 3rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

    1846 3rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Zen Retreat in Old Southeast Discover peace, flexibility, and style in this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with private entry bonus space, ideally located in the heart of sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441944
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact William Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 37th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $563,499.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

    626 37th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 626 37th Avenue South, now offered with a NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE plus a $5,000 concession to buyers, making this an even more compelling opportunity in the heart of vibrant South St. Pete.

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3018 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481678
    2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mika Rotunda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 55th Ter S, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $454,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

    1081 55th Ter S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully situated between three outstanding parks and several schools, you'll find this exceptional home in the Bayou Highlands area of St. Petersburg. You'll appreciate the personality of the sta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018449
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Profere
    3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
    4. (612) 865-3158
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 64th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $499,999.00 ($237.42 / sqft )

    653 64th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new St. Pete Home! This fully renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home blends clean, modern design with the laid back lifestyle that makes this area so special plus major upgrades such a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498543
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Jordan Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 55th Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $454,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

    1081 55th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690888
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFERE
    3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 34th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $514,900.00 ($198.12 / sqft )

    718 34th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLERS MOTIVATED, PRICE TO SELL!!! Ready to impress, 718 34th Ave S is a beautifully renovated 1913 bungalow nestled in one of St. Petersburg's most de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488243
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Michael Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap