Active
    Property Photos
    1000 59th Avenue S
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1000 59th Avenue S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

    Address: 1000 59th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    WELCOME home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring solid block construction and countless improvements throughout. This move in ready home offers peace of mind with newer windows, HVAC system, roof, flooring, updated bathrooms, and much more. Cook and entertain in the stunning designer kitchen featuring new cabinetry, premium stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spa inspired bathrooms are beautifully updated with designer tile, newer vanities, updated lighting, and luxurious finishes throughout. Youll also love the light tile flooring and fresh interior paint that create a bright, modern feel throughout the home. Enjoy the spacious layout and large rear yard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. The property also features a sprinkler system on a private well, helping keep the yard looking its best while saving on utility costs. A versatile shed with electricity provides endless possibilities ideal for extra storage, a workshop, a hobby room, a she shed, or a creative space. Additional highlights include a convenient circular driveway. No HOA or CDD fees, and a location outside a flood zone. This is a fantastic opportunity to own an updated home with flexibility, functionality, and room to enjoy both inside and out. This home is ideally located just minutes from downtown St. Pete, the Gulf beaches, and the area's best dining and entertainment options. Dont miss your chance to own a completely updated, move in ready home in one of St. Petersburgs most cherished communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479812 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1000 59th Avenue S
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $469,900
    • Price sqft: $350
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1342
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.7148 / -82.6476
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: ST PETERSBURG
    • Zipcode: 33705
    • Provided by: NATIVE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
    • Contact: Victor Neavins
    • 727-864-2379
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1342.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: CORONADO LAKE SUB LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-32-16-18234-000-0050
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1846 3rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

    1846 3rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Zen Retreat in Old Southeast Discover peace, flexibility, and style in this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with private entry bonus space, ideally located in the heart of sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441944
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact William Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 37th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $563,499.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

    626 37th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 626 37th Avenue South, now offered with a NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE plus a $5,000 concession to buyers, making this an even more compelling opportunity in the heart of vibrant South St. Pete.

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3018 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481678
    2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mika Rotunda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 55th Ter S, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $454,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

    1081 55th Ter S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully situated between three outstanding parks and several schools, you'll find this exceptional home in the Bayou Highlands area of St. Petersburg. You'll appreciate the personality of the sta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018449
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Profere
    3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
    4. (612) 865-3158
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3920 Wahoo Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $424,700.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

    3920 Wahoo Drive Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Pool home with major upside, priced to reflect current condition! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a split bedroom layout, open main living area, flexible

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506442
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 64th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $499,999.00 ($237.42 / sqft )

    653 64th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new St. Pete Home! This fully renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home blends clean, modern design with the laid back lifestyle that makes this area so special plus major upgrades such a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498543
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Jordan Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 55th Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $454,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

    1081 55th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690888
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFERE
    3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 34th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $514,900.00 ($198.12 / sqft )

    718 34th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLERS MOTIVATED, PRICE TO SELL!!! Ready to impress, 718 34th Ave S is a beautifully renovated 1913 bungalow nestled in one of St. Petersburg's most de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488243
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Michael Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap