Active
    Property Photos
    12905 Worchester Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 12905 Worchester Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $522,998

    Address: 12905 Worchester Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder Paid Rate Buydown, Own This New Construction for Less Than You Think! Stop overpaying in this market. This brand new construction home comes with a builder paid rate buydown, meaning your monthly payment can be significantly lower than expected. If youve been waiting for the right deal, this is it. Located in a growing Tampa pocket, this move in ready home gives you what older homes cant: everything is new, clean, and built for low maintenance living, no repairs, no surprises, no wasted money after closing. The layout was designed for real life open, functional, and easy to live in. Whether youre buying your first home or upgrading, this is a smarter way to own in todays market. The real advantage here isnt just the home...its the numbers. With builder incentives available, you can lock in a lower payment and avoid the headaches that come with older properties. Homes like this dont sit once buyers understand the value. Schedule your showing and see what your monthly payment could look like.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477572 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12905 Worchester Avenue
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $522,998
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1918
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1580.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: MARTHA ANN TRAILER VILLAGE UNIT NO 2 UNIT NO 2 LOT 3 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-08-28-18-0Y2-000001-00003.0
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RSC-9
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4520 Grainary Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $568,000.00 ($258.42 / sqft )

    4520 Grainary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful property, excellent location, close to shops, restaurants, banks, and more, in a safe area where your family will feel comfortable. This property is everything youre looking for and is ready

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473894
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Santa Dominguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4421 Ranchwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $509,999.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

    4421 Ranchwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beatiful 4 Bedroom/2 Half Bathroom Home. This Home Features a Living Room open Home Floor Plan . New AC, New Water Heater , New Roof The New Cozy Kitchen has plenty of windows for neutral light . Porc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413370
    2. Provided by LUGO REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Ronna Uzcategui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4104 Dellbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $499,999.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

    4104 Dellbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely Updated Northdale Home in a Prime Location! This spacious and beautifully maintained Northdale home offers abundant living space and thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3024 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484117
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Isel Agliata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16513 Silverhill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $499,000.00 ($204.26 / sqft )

    16513 Silverhill Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this charming turnkey furnished home located in the heart of Tampas highly desirable Northdale area! Situated in an established neighborhood known for its tree lined streets and convenient

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2443 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505033
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Phan, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3722 Cypress Meadows Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $525,000.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

    3722 Cypress Meadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Cypress Meadows community in the Carrollwood/Northdale area. Perfectly situated just off N Dale Mabry Hwy,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495277
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Lisa Kirkpatrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3616 Cypress Meadows Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $500,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

    3616 Cypress Meadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Carrollwood, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, space, and effortless flow for modern living. The open floor plan creates a bright, inviting atmosphere, perfect for both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472492
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Bure
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15401 Deerglen Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $599,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

    15401 Deerglen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15401 Deerglen Dr, a beautifully maintained and income producing residence in the desirable Northdale area of Tampa. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a full

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479439
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4118 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $625,000.00 ($228.02 / sqft )

    4118 Woodacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller***Beautiful custom pool home built in 2015, located in a desirable Northdale cul de sac, offering privacy while being centrally located near shopping, restaurants, golf courses, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493523
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Aimee Millan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15710 Pinto Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $529,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

    15710 Pinto Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning move in ready pool home nestled in the heart of carrollwood. Boasting a new water heater (2026), new hvac (2024), new fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances (2026), new luxury viny

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2677 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492076
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Logan Testa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4606 Buckeye Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
    $579,000.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

    4606 Buckeye Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded and officially a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, this move in ready property blends modern design with comfortable Florida living and thoughtful, high end improvements throughout. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502322
    2. Provided by WEALTH HAVEN REALTY
    3. Contact Fallon Brennan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap