Active
    Property Photos
    104 Surfview Drive 2204
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 104 Surfview Drive 2204, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Highly Motivated! Gorgeous oceanfront unit on 2nd floor overlooking building's private pool and beach. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with his and hers walk in Closets in Master. All furniture and appliances are included. Huge balcony makes for wonderful entertaining space and panoramic views. The kitchen and baths have all been beautifully updated with grab bars in both baths. Kitchen has a big pantry and eat in kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. This gated community has access to 3 pools, tennis courts, pickle ball, shuffleboard and 3 clubhouses. Included also is access to the Intracoastal Waterway with nature trails, and a dock for fishing. Kayak storage is also available at an additional cost. Property is 20 miles below St. Augustine and 20 miles above Daytona Beach right on A1A.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8475310 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 104 Surfview Drive 2204
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $370
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1158
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 89
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1158.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Guest, Basement, Underground
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s)
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Diane Goodman
    • Association Phone: 386-486-5222
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SURF CLUB CONDO PHASE I UNIT #2204 OR 476 PG 1228 OR 600 PG 237 OR 1757/524 OR 1959/464 OR 2005/1578
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00000-2204
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 2204
    • View: Water
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 800 Canopy Walk Lane 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $389,950.00 ($283.19 / sqft )

    800 Canopy Walk Lane 822 More Like This

    Unobstruced waterway river view! Upscale 3 br/2 bath spacious waterfront unit! Lovely kitchen, granite counters, pantry, eating bar, open floorplan, laundry, large master w/water view, 2 huge closets,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289858
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

    102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314629
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $399,000.00 ($343.97 / sqft )

    5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in Hammock Beach Villas, where coastal views and resort living come together in one of Palm Coasts most sought after destinations. This condominium offers solid bones and a function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316928
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact David Franklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

    5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC307688
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Carlene Reardon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

    15 Ocean Crest Way 1324 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Hammock Beach Resort. Fully furnished and turn key, this stunning condo features brand new luxury vinyl plank floors a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC307980
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $425,000.00 ($249.71 / sqft )

    146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living at Palm Coast Resort Unit 203, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. From the moment you step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316599
    2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Mari Parks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $429,000.00 ($252.95 / sqft )

    35 Ocean Crest Way 1135 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully positioned corner unit in the Villas at Hammock Beach captures what coastal resort living is meant to feel like bright, open, and effortlessly comfortable. From the moment you ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315127
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Surfview Drive 1406, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $440,000.00 ($379.97 / sqft )

    104 Surfview Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    4TH FLOOR OCEAN FRONT.....Breathtaking views from both living room and bedroom with extended lanai....2/2 that is set apart from the rest with sliding glass doors in both living room and bedroom to ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318483
    2. Provided by CINNAMON BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Edmund Giancola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $449,000.00 ($263.81 / sqft )

    146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy true waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Palm Coast Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314961
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 635, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $449,000.00 ($662.24 / sqft )

    200 Ocean Crest Drive 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within Hammock Beach Resort, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of efficient, well designed living space with a perfectly positioned, unobstructed vantage point capturin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 678 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316582
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Carlene Reardon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap