Active
    Property Photos
    1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

    Address: 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    his condo is in a Gulf side High rise on the 6th floor, approximately 75 yards from Crescent Beach. A beautiful remodeled kitchen awaits you with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and recessed lighting. It is supplied with the necessary items you need for cooking (pots/pans, dishes, utensils) and a 12 cup standard coffee maker. The formal dining area has seating for 6 and flows into the living area. The living area has comfortable couches, a 70 inch TV, recessed lighting, and flows into the extending living lanai area. The master bedroom has a king bed, a 43" Smart TV, recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, and access to the living room area through beautiful French doors. The master bathroom is updated with new fixtures, a dual sink vanity with a granite counter, and a large tiled walk in shower with a glass door and removable shower head. The guest bedroom has 2 queen beds, a 55" TV, a ceiling fan, recessed lighting, and access to the lanai area through a set of French doors. The guest bathroom is updated with new fixtures, a single sink vanity with a granite counter, and a large tiled walk in shower with a glass door and removable shower head. There is an assigned parking spot located in the parking garage under the building. There is an in unit washer and dryer. This unit is accessible via elevator and stairs. Internet access, beach access, tennis court, fitness center, sauna and access to two heated swimming pools included. No pets are permitted on the property. 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath condo. Approx. 1250 Sq. Ft. (1375 including the lanai).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8472220 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $8,500
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1163
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 93
    • Acreage: 7.21 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1163.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PEPPERTREE BAY
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0106034083
    • Unit Number: 606AA
    • Views: 26
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467373
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

    5780 Midnight Pass Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Horizon, your luxurious coastal escape at theGulf & Bay Clubin beautiful Siesta Key. Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacations, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sixth floor gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660412
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5623 Midnight Pass Road 615, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
    $8,500.00 ($6.54 / sqft )

    5623 Midnight Pass Road 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and furnished Bougie beach bungalow on Siesta Key Island. This Condo will wow you from the first moment you enter. Just say Alexa turn lights on and your command will be answered. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674619
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

    6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4665343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467550
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Peppertree Way 235, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,010.00 ($6.10 / sqft )

    6023 Peppertree Way 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a 30 night minimum. 6023 WPW is a Gulf side Townhouse unit, located approx. 60 yards away from Crescent Beach. Living room TV is mounted on the wall. This unit will have a flight of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471098
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,070.00 ($10.66 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and the white sand of Siesta Key Beach from the 1st floor of this tastefully decorated one bedroom, one bath apartment with tile throughout. Enjoy mornin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 757 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466750
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

    1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

    This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662862
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.10 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468513
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1207 Peppertree Drive 231, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

    1207 Peppertree Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath is a townhouse on the bay side of Midnight Pass and is approximately 100 yards from the Intracoastal waterway. The master bedroom has a king bed, a large TV, a ceiling fan, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.23 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471917
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap