Active
    Property Photos
    1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,300

    Address: 1200 Peppertree Lane 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    This condo is a 30 night minimum. Condo 1200 402 at Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key This 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms recently remodeled, is only steps away from Crescent Beach and is located on the 4th floor. This condo comfortably sleeps 6 guests. The master King bedroom is equipped with a 43'' Smart TV for your entertainment and a ceiling fan. The master bathroom has a walk in shower. The guest bedroom is furnished with 2 twins and is also equipped with a 43'' Smart TV. The guest bathroom has a bath tub. The kitchen has been updated and is fully equipped with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances and is supplied with the necessary items you need for cooking (pots/pans, dishes, utensils) and a 12 cup standard coffee maker and has a Keurig. The living room is well appointed with a 50" Smart TV for your entertainment. There is a full size washer and dryer in the laundry room area. There is assigned parking located in the parking garage. This condo has tile throughout and tile in the bedrooms as well. We give free Internet access, beach access, tennis courts, state of art fitness center, saunas, access to two heated swimming pools and ice machines in both clubhouses for your enjoyment. There is also a fishing pier located on the bay side of our property. No pets are permitted on the property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8470480 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1200 Peppertree Lane 402
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $8,300
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1163
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 98
    • Acreage: 2.34 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1163.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Peppertree Bay
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0106036020
    • Unit Number: 402
    • Views: 27
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 29, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($10.78 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If the beach is calling your name, Villa 29 at Aloha Kai is the perfect retreat. Whether youre grabbing a towel and heading to the shore or curling up with a good book by the pool, youll find plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 696 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.22 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467236
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467373
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5623 Midnight Pass Road 615, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
    $8,500.00 ($6.54 / sqft )

    5623 Midnight Pass Road 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and furnished Bougie beach bungalow on Siesta Key Island. This Condo will wow you from the first moment you enter. Just say Alexa turn lights on and your command will be answered. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674619
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Moonmist Court L-7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($8.37 / sqft )

    1137 Moonmist Court L-7 More Like This

    This is a short term rental. Listing reflects peak season rate. Welcome to The Blue Luna, a serene stand alone villa nestled in the tropical paradise of Polynesian Gardens on Siesta Key. This two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664078
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 54, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $7,500.00 ($7.59 / sqft )

    5830 Midnight Pass Road 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise at Jamaica Royale! This beautifully updated and tastefully decorated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is just steps from the refreshing waters of heated Pool #1 and a sh

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665342
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467550
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Peppertree Way 235, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,010.00 ($6.10 / sqft )

    6023 Peppertree Way 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a 30 night minimum. 6023 WPW is a Gulf side Townhouse unit, located approx. 60 yards away from Crescent Beach. Living room TV is mounted on the wall. This unit will have a flight of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471098
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,070.00 ($10.66 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and the white sand of Siesta Key Beach from the 1st floor of this tastefully decorated one bedroom, one bath apartment with tile throughout. Enjoy mornin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 757 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466750
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

    1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

    This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662862
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.10 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468513
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap