Active
    Property Photos
    13068 Homestead Lane
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 13068 Homestead Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,990

    Address: 13068 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Biscayne II is ready for move in! This captivating two story residence is meticulously designed to balance a social, open floorplan with quiet privacy for every bedroom. The home centers around an impressive grand room and a chef inspired kitchen that flow naturally into a casual dining area, all of which open up to an expansive covered lanai for the best in outdoor living. Soaring twelve foot ceilings through the foyer and main living spaces create an airy, high end feel from the moment you cross the threshold. The owner's retreat is a true getaway, offering oversized walk in closets and a master bath that features a garden tub alongside a specially upgraded deluxe walk in shower. Upstairs, the home expands even further with a versatile bonus room and a fifth bedroom and bath that provide the perfect setup for guests or a growing family. Complete with premium enhancements like a private den and an extended lanai, this home is built to accommodate both relaxation and grand entertaining. Do not miss the chance to make this home your own! Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8461660 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13068 Homestead Lane
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $689,990
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 4241
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 126
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Biscayne II
    • Builder Name: Homes By Westbay
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3134.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Rachel Welborn
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 425, CROSSWIND POINT PH II PI# 4261.2375/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 426123759
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

    8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480039
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

    10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455746
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4434 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683548
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Fevil Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

    12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

    Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4280 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679137
    2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3693 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $819,999.00 ($171.55 / sqft )

    3693 142nd Terrace E New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4780 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910952
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2927 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $775,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

    2927 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the intimate 36 home community of McKinley Oaks in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4486 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687921
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3670 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $799,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

    3670 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Madison by MI Homes at Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers a home that truly checks all the boxes, and honestly, Parrish has seen nothing like th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4900 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690557
    2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8834 Eastwyck Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $799,990.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

    8834 Eastwyck Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is currently under construction and will be ready June/July! Crafted for those who appreciate generous space and refined finishes, this impressive h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480670
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14223 Sawmill Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $677,899.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

    14223 Sawmill Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Final Opportunity | Flex Room | Corner Lot | Covered Lanai | Larger Backyard | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4444 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482537
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10908 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $799,990.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    10908 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is Ready Now! Imagine moving into a brand new home this fall, designed with both openness and privacy in mind. The Bisc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439120
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap