Active
    Property Photos
    9023 41st Street E
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 9023 41st Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

    Address: 9023 41st Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! The wait is over for an exceptional pool home under $430,000! This 4 bed/2bath home with new roof is ready for it's next owner to move in and start enjoying the Florida Pool home lifestyle. Nestled in the trees of the private gated community of Creekside Preserve, this home offers space and privacy to enjoy alone or to entertain guests. The floorplan offers options as you can choose to use one room as either a formal dining room or formal living area. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space along with an island and a breakfast bar to enjoy some morning coffee or a quick snack. The kitchen flows into the family/great room complete with a breakfast nook. The flow of this area provides the perfect space for entertaining or just hanging out. Sliding glass doors off the great room provides added light and welcomes you to your backyard oasis complete with a heated pool with a sun shelf and in pool seating. Entertain your guests from your screened in lanai furnished with an outdoor kitchen featuring it's own beer tap! Privacy is abundant with no back yard neighbors making your backyard oasis the ultra private space! This home boasts ceiling fans and tile in every room and is move in ready! Easy access to I75 and US HWY 41 for an easy commute to Tampa or St. Pete! Low HOA and No CDD, come view this home today! Buyer to verify all measurements.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8449261 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9023 41st Street E
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $429,900
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 2320
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 171
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1900.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ayres Association Manangement - Matthew Ayers
    • Association Phone: 941-326-2777
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: LOT 97 CREEKSIDE PRESERVE II PI#7410.2485/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 741024859
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

    13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475767
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $418,194.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

    13415 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463988
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

    9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3711 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466826
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

    13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

    16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485002
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

    9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3623 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502514
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

    9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504114
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $440,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    6203 115th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its ow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453521
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Winnett Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

    3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3538 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4634313
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Jim Hegemier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap