Active
    Property Photos
    516 Rapid Falls Drive
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 516 Rapid Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    Welcome to 516 Rapid Falls Dr, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with 1,776 sq ft of potential in the sought after Highland Ridge neighborhood. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers a fantastic layout featuring vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage, and an inviting screened poolperfect for enjoying Florida living. Roof was replaced in 2024 and AC System 2017. Inside, the home is ready for your personal touch and updates, offering a great opportunity to customize to your style. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the open living and dining areas create a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the pool and enjoy summer days and cook outs with family. Take a quick ride to Paul Sanders Park, known for its shaded playgrounds, walking areas and dog friendly space. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, downtown and Highway I 75 & I 4. HOA is only $170/yr, no CDD and Non Flood zone! With its prime location and solid bones, this home is the perfect canvas to create your dream space. Dont miss your chance to transform this Highland Ridge gem!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8447912 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 516 Rapid Falls Drive
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2405
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 178
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1776.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Highland Ridge HOA
    • Association Phone: 813-633-1676
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: HIGHLAND RIDGE UNIT NO 1 LOT 1 BLOCK 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-02-30-20-2LV-000004-00001.0
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

    748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442419
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458603
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

    2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456007
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2948 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959421
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Snider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1702 Ketch Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $325,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

    1702 Ketch Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Starter or Investor Home with 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage NO HOA and a Fenced Backyard Located in the Brandon Tradewinds Neighborhood. Home has tons of upside with just some finishing t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2488 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405232
    2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Aaron Mighty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1606 Acadia Harbor Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $399,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

    1606 Acadia Harbor Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 1606 Acadia Harbor Place! Located in the sought after gated community of Brandon Pointe, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning 180 degree panoramic pond view, creating a peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2647 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487633
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Alexis Sollenberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, Brandon, FL 33511
    $409,900.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

    950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure More Like This

    Don't miss this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in La Collina a gated community with amenities that include a pool, club house, playground and racquetball courts. The interior features a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2257393
    2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1707 Bondurant Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $404,900.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

    1707 Bondurant Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This well maintained contemporary style home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, and it is ready for immediate occupancy. Its an ideal choice for young families, as one of the second

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2551 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503695
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Kristine Hunter, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $409,900.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

    950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881921
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
    3. Contact Daniel Maracich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap