Active
    Property Photos
    520 70th Street N 4
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 520 70th Street N 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450

    Address: 520 70th Street N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

    Description

    $500 off of you first months rent. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment!! Beautiful kitchen with updated appliances, cabinets, updated bathroom, tile flooring, freshly painted. Tenant pays electric and internet. Water, sewer, garbage and lawn service are included in rent! Laundry facility on site, parking in back off street. Located just 5 minutes from Tyrone Mall, across the street from St Pete College, and 10 minutes to beaches. 12 month rental, first month rent and deposit for move in No pets. Shown by appointment only
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8447611 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 520 70th Street N 4
    • Viewed: 123
    • Price: $1,450
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 570
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 181
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 570.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-31-16-23634-033-0080
    • Views: 123
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 520 70th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,450.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

    520 70th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This must see renovated apartment features new high impact windows, new central heat & air, new kitchen with quartz countertops & tile backsplash. It is rare to find a 1 bedroom apartment in such gre

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687797
    2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7801 34th Avenue N 88, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    7801 34th Avenue N 88 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Excellent Conditioned Two Bedroom One Bathroom move in ready mobile home in located in highly desirable Quiet & Clean 55+ EAGLES NEST Community! Rent includes sewer, trash, water, and lawn care! Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503440
    2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
    3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7321 Central Avenue 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,650.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    7321 Central Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ++++( ONE MONTH FREE RENT) ++++Move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo located on the second floor. Partially Furnished The unit is situated just outside Treasure Island on Central Avenue, offe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486500
    2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4942 Oxford Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    4942 Oxford Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute & clean 2/1 with carport in Disston neighborhood near 49th St and public transit. Half way between downtown St Petersburg and the beach, house has central AC, new LVP flooring and blinds througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 776 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484272
    2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beth Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,725.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    6080 22nd Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506208
    2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact LaShawn Milton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 49th Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    1000 49th Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this delightful and Extra Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath with bonus room condo nestled in the heart of St. Pete! It is centrally located and close to everything you need vibrant downtown, restau

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 917 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.15 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488862
    2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Baschuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5434 1-2 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,400.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

    5434 1-2 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the Crestmont area of St. Petersburg, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfortable living in one of St. Petes most convenient locations. Situated just off 9th Avenue North,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 576 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484859
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jason Maniecki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap