Active
    Property Photos
    55 Valencia Drive
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 55 Valencia Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,999

    Address: 55 Valencia Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Live the Dunedin Dream MUST SEE BACKYARD! Pool Home Steps from Edgewater Drive, Without the Flood Zone Risk!(FLOOD ZONE X) Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the heart of Downtown Dunedin, just one street from Edgewater Drive and the sparkling waters of St. Joseph Sound. Here, you can enjoy the beauty and coastal breeze without the worry of flooding this home is not in a flood zone! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home sits proudly on a spacious double lot, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and a brand new white vinyl fence (2025). A new roof(2025), along with a 2019 A/C and water heater, offer peace of mind for years to come. Inside, the home radiates warmth and character. The vaulted ceilings with shiplap accents create a bright, coastal atmosphere, while the open layout flows beautifully for entertaining. The brick and wood fireplace becomes the heart of the living space, framed by large picture windows that overlook your private backyard oasis. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, matching appliances, and plenty of prep space perfect for hosting family and friends after a day on the water. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the spacious primary suite includes built in storage for effortless living. Step through the back door into your tropical retreat, complete with a sparkling pool and spa, surrounded by paver patios and mature palm trees ideal for sunset gatherings and starry nights. The oversized 625 sq. ft. two car garage is an extension of the homes style and quality, featuring epoxy flooring and even a half bath with epoxy floors, making it perfect for hobbyists, artists, or golf cart enthusiasts. Beyond your doorstep, the Dunedin lifestyle unfolds walk, bike, or golf cart to the Pinellas Trail, boutique shops, local breweries, and waterfront restaurants. Catch a Toronto Blue Jays Spring Training game at TD Ballpark, or toast the sunset from the historic Fenway Hotel. Every day here feels like vacation infused with charm, community, and coastal calm. This is more than a home its a Dunedin way of life. Come see it for yourself and fall in love with this rare downtown gem.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8444892 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 55 Valencia Drive
    • Viewed: 119
    • Price: $1,299,999
    • Price sqft: $473
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 2750
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 186
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9988 / -82.7925
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: DUNEDIN
    • Zipcode: 34698
    • Subdivision: Shore Crest
    • Provided by: KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Katie Ducharme Procissi
    • 727-492-8490
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2119.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Bath In Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: SHORE CREST LOT 95 AND W 50FT OF LOT 96
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-81774-000-0950
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • Views: 119
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 448 Locklie Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,550,000.00 ($354.45 / sqft )

    448 Locklie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked along the charming red brick streets of Dunedin, this beautifully updated cottage & tiny home offers an inviting retreat in one of the areas most desirable locations. Just one block from TD Bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4373 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463513
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Kane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Westfield Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,400,000.00 ($393.26 / sqft )

    700 Westfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in one of Dunedins most coveted neighborhoods, this fully reimagined home perfectly blends contemporary design, exceptional craftsmanship, and t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3560 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432647
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jasmine Peebles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 536 Baywood Drive N, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,265,000.00 ($393.35 / sqft )

    536 Baywood Drive N Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 536 Baywood Drive North, a beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Dunedin where thoughtful upgrades meet timeless Florida charm! This residence has been extensively updated to offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3216 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461300
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Nadia Anac
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2013 Water Wheel Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,295,000.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

    2013 Water Wheel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on almost an acre of private, wooded land within an exclusive cul de sac of only four homes, this stunning luxury estate offers the perfect blend of elegance, privacy, and resort style liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4375 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506846
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kim Sobecki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 Weathersfield Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,465,000.00 ($372.21 / sqft )

    771 Weathersfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 771 Weathersfield Drive a 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a private office and 3 car garage, located in one of Dunedins most desirable communities. This spacious residence is thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3936 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478005
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Mayra Roland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1040 Bass Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,395,000.00 ($465.00 / sqft )

    1040 Bass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The build is done!! If you hurry an opportunity beckons brand new all block dunedin construction home w/5 bedrooms, 4 baths & 3,000 sq. Ft. At the four

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479903
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rafal Wazio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26 Concord Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,249,000.00 ($352.83 / sqft )

    26 Concord Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Dunedin Cove. Built in 2020! Tucked behind the gates of this intimate enclave of just twenty custom homes, this beautifully designed single story resid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462330
    2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 President Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,495,000.00 ($314.74 / sqft )

    300 President Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Iconic Downtown Opportunity | Live, Invest, or Create Your Dunedin Compound Positioned at the corner of President St and Broadway St., this exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489371
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Doug Pierson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Palm Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,300,000.00 ($413.62 / sqft )

    83 Palm Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come see 83 Palm Blvd, a residence arranged for everyday practicality with functional living spaces. The kitchen provides a convenient island, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated walk in pantr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400890
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1956 Cedar Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,399,000.00 ($350.36 / sqft )

    1956 Cedar Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Dunedin lifestyle, where every day feels like a vacation. This elevated modern new home was designed for effortless coastal living with i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450485
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Cardenas Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap