Active
    Property Photos
    13014 Sunseed Street
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 13014 Sunseed Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $376,051

    Address: 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a versatile loft, this open concept home is ideal for those who love to entertain or just need extra space. The main floor is centered around a spacious and inviting layout where the kitchen, dining, and great room flow seamlessly together. The kitchen features two full walls of cabinetry, providing abundant storage, along with a pantry and a central island that includes a breakfast barperfect for casual dining or morning coffee. The open sightlines from the kitchen into the great room and dining area create an ideal environment for gatherings, entertaining, or relaxed evenings at home. Off the foyer, a convenient powder room adds function and privacy for guests. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, the laundry room, and a generous loft that serves as a flexible second living area. With the option to convert the loft into a fourth bedroom, this home easily adapts to meet your evolving needs. The laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor and includes a closet, ideal for storing linens or cleaning supplies. The owners suite is a spacious retreat, offering plenty of room for a king size bed, nightstands, and additional furniture. A large walk in closet provides ample storage, while the private en suite bathroom features an elongated shower, extended dual sink raised vanity, and a linen closet for added convenience. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are adjacent to the loft and share a full hallway bathroom, making them perfect for secondary rooms or guests. The Blue Spring combines comfort, style, and practicality, making it a standout choice in todays market. Located in the vibrant master planned community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, residents enjoy scenic surroundings and access to future amenities designed to enhance everyday living. These include a resort style pool, shaded cabanas, a tot lot, paw park, pickleball courts, and miles of picturesque walking trails. With its flexible layout, modern finishes, and unbeatable location, the Blue Spring offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and community for homeowners seeking a relaxed Florida lifestyle. Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8430780 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13014 Sunseed Street
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $376,051
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2741
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 228
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Blue Spring Coastal
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2068.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Gina Calderon
    • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK 52 CROSSWIND RANCH PH III PI# 414062359
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 414062359
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678047
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

    10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678539
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

    9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497916
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

    10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672086
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10409 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $415,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

    10409 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a large island, ideal for coo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364978
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

    12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444607
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

    10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690260
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

    16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484988
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap