Active
    Property Photos
    1408 Moss Laden Court
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 1408 Moss Laden Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $470,000

    Address: 1408 Moss Laden Court, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2140 sq. ft. of living space. Built with solid block construction and sitting high and dry at 40 ft elevation, this property boasts no HOA, no CDD, and no flood zonegiving you peace of mind and freedom. Step inside to find double pane windows with plantation shutters, filling the home with natural light and style. The spacious layout is perfect for entertaining, while the new roof installed in 2024 and new A/C installed in 2024 to provide years of worry free living. Work from home? Enjoy your Air conditioned Florida room overlooking the pool or the backyard oasis. Outdoors, enjoy your private fenced yard with a sparkling pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. New Pool Cage was installed in 2024. A well for irrigation keeps your landscaping lush and cost efficient. New garage door opener installed in 2025. This home truly checks all the boxesunbeatable location, solid construction, and rare features you wont easily find elsewhere.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8429909 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1408 Moss Laden Court
    • Viewed: 119
    • Price: $470,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2350
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 232
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2140.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: COUNTRYSIDE MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 9 BLOCK 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-03-30-20-2ME-000002-00009.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 119
    • Zoning Code: RSC-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 603 Royan Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $485,000.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

    603 Royan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely home located in Bloomingdale West neighborhood and enjoy living in this cul de sac location. Local shopping and numerous restaurants just minutes drive away. Bloomingdale golf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489744
    2. Provided by REALTY CONCIERGE SERVICES
    3. Contact Mary Rouleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1109 Orangewalk Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $550,000.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

    1109 Orangewalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique property offers a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, a 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment and a stand alone studio. The 2,112 sq ft house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open kitchen and a living room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476905
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Steven Moran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 808 Coulter Pl, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $489,000.00 ($132.84 / sqft )

    808 Coulter Pl Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter.. where space, freedom, and endless potential come together in the heart of Brandon! Situated on a large corner lot, this one owner home has been lovingly maintained an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3681 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489176
    2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
    3. Contact Haley Bronson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 Oliveto Verdi Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $516,900.00 ($150.31 / sqft )

    1020 Oliveto Verdi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously maintained move in ready home is all ready for a new owner. This two story 4 bed 2.5 bath home sits with in the cozy GATED community of La Collina in the heart of Brandon. Home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3439 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506095
    2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Parvathi Ganduri, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3023 Minuteman Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $520,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

    3023 Minuteman Lane More Like This

    Welcome home to your upgraded 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom 3 car garage 2614sq with pool sized yard home located in the well established community of Bloomingdale Village in the heart of Brandon. This sough

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473149
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Amaya Stoltz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467745
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Bloomingfield Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $560,000.00 ($194.11 / sqft )

    314 Bloomingfield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this one of a kind custom pool home located in the established Bloomingdale Estates community, offering 2,380 square feet including a private attached in law suite. Situated on a spacious .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2885 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499722
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Chanelle Brennan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1012 Oliveto Verdi Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $489,500.00 ($155.89 / sqft )

    1012 Oliveto Verdi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    5 Bedroom Home located in the gated neighborhood of La Collina | First Floor Primary | Loft + Fenced Yard This home offers strong curb appeal with tile roof, paver driveway, stone accents, screened

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3140 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488935
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Michael Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Oliveto Verdi Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $500,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    1001 Oliveto Verdi Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your Brandon SOLAR POOL homeoffering instant savings with solar paid in full at closing, plus a sparkling pool, fenced yard, and gated community living! This move in ready home truly checks

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2981 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495374
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1318 Hatcher Loop Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $500,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

    1318 Hatcher Loop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine building a life with space to grow in the heart of Providence Lakes. Welcome to this rare, spacious, and beautifully appointed home ideally located near Brandon Parkway Trail and Brandon Mall,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494584
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marcus Tibbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap