Active
    Property Photos
    2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly sought after Greenbriar 55+ community of Clearwater, Florida. This cozy and private end unit features two nice sized bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet, and two beautifully updated bathrooms designed for comfort and convenience. The layout offers a warm, inviting feel with plenty of natural light throughout. Just steps from your door, youll find the laundry facilities, making daily living easy and hassle free. Greenbriar residents enjoy access to a welcoming clubhouse and sparkling community pool, perfect for socializing or relaxing under the Florida sun. The location couldnt be better just a quick drive to local hospitals, shopping at the mall, and the award winning Gulf beaches.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8418831 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    • Viewed: 197
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $107
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 930
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 262
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 930.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 793.05
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Rent and Realty FL / Jeriflynn Smith
    • Association Phone: 813-522-6346
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR CONDO APTS 2 UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33058-000-0010
    • Views: 197
    • Zoning Code: RM-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $92,150.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

    2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Greenbriar Condominiums in the heart of Clearwater. This well maintained unit features two bedrooms and one full bathroom across a very well spaced 790 square foot layout (feels much bigger

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 790 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8409021
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeffrey Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marcy Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

    2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484870
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462097
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

    2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436909
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Richard Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

    2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490880
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still clo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503327
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janet Lang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $118,000.00 ($107.27 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3rd floor condo located in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Course Community in Clearwater. This fee simple building sits just steps from the Eas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499382
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2444 Enterprise Road 3, Clearwater, FL 33763
    $99,000.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

    2444 Enterprise Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Do not miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey 1 bed/1 bath condo in the heart of Clearwater! This move in ready unit offers effortless Florida living with everything al

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 593 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26010768
    2. Provided by Zarden Realty
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap