Active
    Property Photos
    2391 Sumatran Way 63
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $105,900

    Address: 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55+ golf course communities. Tucked toward the back of the community, youll enjoy extra peace and privacy while still being close to all the amenities. Inside, youll find a comfortable living/dining room combo and a cozy kitchen with newer appliances and recent updates that give the home a fresh, move in ready feel. The light filled Florida room overlooks a beautiful nature conservation area a perfect spot for morning coffee, reading, or simply unwinding and enjoying the view. When youre ready to get out and enjoy the Florida lifestyle, youre just minutes from beaches (about 15 minutes away), shopping, dining, medical facilities, airports, hiking and biking trails, professional sports, and endless entertainment options. On Top of the World offers true resort style living with 27 holes of golf, two large pools (one heated), a state of the art fitness center and spa, tennis courts, a dog park, library, computer room, on site woodworking shop, walking paths, and dozens of social clubs and activities to plug into as muchor as littleas youd like. Move in and start enjoying the relaxed, low maintenance Florida life youve been waiting for.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8462097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2391 Sumatran Way 63
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $105,900
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 121
    • Acreage: 1.59 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 800.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Heather Cove Condominium Association / Cate Smith
    • Association Phone: 239-699-6888
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 59 CONDO BLDG 59, UNIT 63
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64092-059-0630
    • Unit Number: 63
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marcy Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482847
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

    2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484870
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

    2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436909
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Richard Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

    2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490880
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2428 Columbia Drive 36, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $127,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

    2428 Columbia Drive 36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor condo in sought after On Top of the World offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy FL living at an affordable price. Just steps away from the East

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506424
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still clo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503327
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janet Lang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $125,500.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ground floor 1 bed/ 1 bath furnished condo with back patio facing private nature preserve. You will not want to miss this! Featuring updated Vinyl flooring in bedroom and Florida room. Hurricane impa

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506245
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap