Active
    Property Photos
    2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $92,150

    Address: 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Welcome to Greenbriar Condominiums in the heart of Clearwater. This well maintained unit features two bedrooms and one full bathroom across a very well spaced 790 square foot layout (feels much bigger!). Updated with laminate flooring throughout, this home offers low maintenance living and comfortable space. The open living and dining area is bright and functional, with a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office or reading nook. High and DRY! Not in a flood zone. Residents enjoy a robust array of amenities including a pool, shuffleboard courts, and a spacious clubhouse equipped with a pool table, ping pong, and foosball. The $705 monthly HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and access to all community amenities. Fitness center available for one time membership fee of $30. Shared laundry is conveniently located in the same building. Situated just minutes from downtown Dunedin, Clearwater Beach, and local parks, this condo offers exceptional value and location. Schedule your private showing today before it's gone. A two bedroom condo under $100k in the heart of Pinellas County? Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8409021 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
    • Viewed: 201
    • Price: $92,150
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 790
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 296
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 790.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Rent & Realty Fl. - Jerilyn
    • Association Phone: 813-522-6346
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR CONDO APTS 2 UNIT 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33058-000-0170
    • Unit Number: 17
    • Views: 201
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $89,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

    2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 1 bed 1 bath condo footsteps away from East community center and Golf course. Luxury vinyl and carpet throughout. Perfectly located and priced to sell. Assigned parking. The 55+ commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459106
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marcy Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462097
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

    2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490880
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still clo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503327
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janet Lang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2444 Enterprise Road 3, Clearwater, FL 33763
    $99,000.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

    2444 Enterprise Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Do not miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey 1 bed/1 bath condo in the heart of Clearwater! This move in ready unit offers effortless Florida living with everything al

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 593 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26010768
    2. Provided by Zarden Realty
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $99,900.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

    2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly sought after Greenbriar 55+ community of Clearwater, Florida. This cozy and private end unit features two nice sized bedrooms, each with its ow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418831
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Regan Fuller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap