Active
    Property Photos
    2464 Australia Way E 46
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 2464 Australia Way E 46
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $104,900

    Address: 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still close to East Clubhouse w Pool and a Bevy of amazing activates. All located within the desirable On Top of the World community which features 2 Heated Pools, 2 Golf Courses, free to owners! Lapidary, Tennis, Lawn Bowling, Billiards, Ceramic Classes and more... Along with Shows, Dances and clubs for every interest. EZ drive to Clearwater Beach, Airports, Shopping Malls! You can be in the center of the activity or as quiet as you want.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8503327 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2464 Australia Way E 46
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $104,900
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 825
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 9
    • Acreage: 3.89 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 825.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: On Top of The World
    • Association Phone: 727-683-6981
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 7 CONDO BLDG 7, APT 46 (WING "G")
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64003-007-0460
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • Unit Number: 46
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marcy Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482847
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

    2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484870
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462097
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

    2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436909
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Richard Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

    2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490880
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $125,500.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ground floor 1 bed/ 1 bath furnished condo with back patio facing private nature preserve. You will not want to miss this! Featuring updated Vinyl flooring in bedroom and Florida room. Hurricane impa

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506245
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $118,000.00 ($107.27 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3rd floor condo located in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Course Community in Clearwater. This fee simple building sits just steps from the Eas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499382
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap