Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 17 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 18 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 19 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 20 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 21 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 22 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 23 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 24 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 25 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 26 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 27 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 28 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 29 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 30 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 31 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 32 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    33. Image 33 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    34. Image 34 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    35. Image 35 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    36. Image 36 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    37. Image 37 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    38. Image 38 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    39. Image 39 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    40. Image 40 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    41. Image 41 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    42. Image 42 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    43. Image 43 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    44. Image 44 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    45. Image 45 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    46. Image 46 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    47. Image 47 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    48. Image 48 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    49. Image 49 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    50. Image 50 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    51. Image 51 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    52. Image 52 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    53. Image 53 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    54. Image 54 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    55. Image 55 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    56. Image 56 of 56 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    This wonderful home shines with possibilities! Nestled in a vibrant community, it offers the perfect blend of convenience, shopping, and restaurants just moments away, alongside a community pool, playground, and park. Immerse yourself in the tranquility of the pond view from your covered lanai in the backyard! Experience the joy of living in a community that boasts a playground, pool, and park, all with no CDD fees! The separate dining area invites you to create unforgettable memories with loved ones, while the kitchen with an eating area and spacious living room enhances everyday comfort and connection. This home is ideally situated close to the Brandon Mall, an array of restaurants, and provides effortless access to highways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8403121 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 147
    • Price: $390,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2565
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 312
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2028.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Symmes-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.56
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Afroditi Rodriguez
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8982 ext
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: STERLING RANCH UNIT 14 LOT 13 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-05-30-20-2HS-000001-00013.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 147
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458603
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4621 John Moore Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $415,000.00 ($123.73 / sqft )

    4621 John Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No hoa + acre welcome to your private retreat in brandons sought after cedar grove neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus room offe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496871
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

    610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676148
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

    2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456007
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467745
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2948 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959421
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Snider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1606 Acadia Harbor Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $399,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

    1606 Acadia Harbor Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 1606 Acadia Harbor Place! Located in the sought after gated community of Brandon Pointe, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning 180 degree panoramic pond view, creating a peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2647 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487633
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Alexis Sollenberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 Brandonwood Drive, Brandon, FL 33511
    $435,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

    1310 Brandonwood Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering both comfort and functionality in every detail. This property features a spacious layout with a cozy wood bu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226191
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $409,900.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

    950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in La Collina a gated community with amenities that include a pool, club house, playground and racquetball courts. The interior features a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881921
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
    3. Contact Daniel Maracich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap