Active
    Property Photos
    10713 Wading River Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 10713 Wading River Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $397,990

    Address: 10713 Wading River Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Under Construction. Brand New Construction! Welcome to the Birchwood a 1,902 square foot, 2 story Paired Home located in Crescent Creek within the vibrant community of North River Ranch. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile office/flex space, and a 2 car garage. Interior highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, and soft close drawers and cabinets, all wrapped in a charming coastal elevation. Ideally situated just steps from Camp Creek, North River Ranchs newest amenity hub, youll enjoy access to three resort style pools, state of the art fitness centers, pickleball courts, playgrounds, scenic walking trails, and a dog park. Experience elevated living in a home that offers both comfort and convenience in an amenity rich setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8395917 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10713 Wading River Avenue
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $397,990
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1920
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 327
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Birchwood
    • Builder Name: Cardel Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1920.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.25
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Michelle Beedie
    • Association Phone: 239-444-6256
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: LOT 16 BLK 44 NORTH RIVER RANCH PH IV-E & IV-F PI#4005.1170/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 400511709
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

    13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475767
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445665
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

    9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497916
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

    10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672086
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $375,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

    11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688425
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paula McCabe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

    12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444607
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

    10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690260
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

    16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484988
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap