Active
    Property Photos
    2220 Coon Point
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 2220 Coon Point
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 2220 Coon Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIVING AREA DID NOT FLOOD!! BRING YOUR GETAWAY DREAMS HERE! Whether part time or full time, the reality is the same! Waterfront Ozello STILT home with memories to be made! 2/1 with open living dining kitchen, wood kitchen cabinets, metal roof for long life, tile floor in high traffic area for easy cleaning, enclosed storage/shop, and under home space for smaller cars/boats/entertaining. Park your boat in your back yard, or put it in the water at one of two designated areas. Mostly FURNISHED so you can move right in or quickly use as an investment. FULL SEAWALL. TWO LOTS for extra space. Second lot has water meter and septic. A great opportunity to own your retreat! Don't let this get away! One or more photo(s) has been virtually altered (TV screen). Furnishings are seen as in home at time of listing, some items will be removed prior to sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8385780 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2220 Coon Point
    • Viewed: 98
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Lagoon
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1735
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 359
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 720.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RUTH MILES UNREC SUB TRACT 31 & 32 MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS: TRACT 31: FROM 1/4 SEC COR ON N BNDRY SEC 14 TWN 19S RNG 16E; RUN S 1136 FT THN E 147 FT TO POB; THN S 121 FT THN E 58.61 FT THN N 1 DEG 33M W 121.04 FT THN W 55 FT TO POB; LESS CANAL ON N BNDRY THEREOF APPROX 16 FT WIDE. TRACT 32: FROM 1/4 SEC COR ON N BNDRY SEC 14 TWN 19S RNG 16E; RUN S 1136 FT THN E 202 FT TO POB; THN S 1 DEG 33M E 121.04 FT THN E 58.61 FT THN N 3 DEG 3M W 121.16 FT THN W 55 FT TO POB. ---TOGETHER WITH--- ING/EGR E ASE USED IN COMMON WITH OTHERS OVER & ACROSS FOLLOW DESC LANDS: FROM 1/4 SEC COR ON N BNDRY SEC 14 TWN 19S RNG 16E; RUN S 1362 FT THN E 132 FT TO POB; THN S 20 FT THN E TO W BNDRY STATE RD 494 THN N'RLY ALONG W BNDRY STATE RD 494 TO POINT DUE E OF
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3527462
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Elevated
    • View: Water
    • Views: 98
    • Zoning Code: CLRMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12108 Gulf Breeze Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
    $349,900.00 ($186.91 / sqft )

    12108 Gulf Breeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront stilt house, launch boats from your on property private ramp; ample parking for boats and vehicles; go around the corner t0 fishing grounds seen on popular fishing shows; fish he salt river

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369856
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Ellen Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 84 Country Club Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
    $381,000.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

    84 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to fairway views and end your day soaking in the hot tubthis beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits right by the 14th tee of the Plantation Golf Course and delivers the laid back li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481516
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Oller Deem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2215 Hunt Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
    $349,500.00 ($190.78 / sqft )

    2215 Hunt Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access with no bridges, Crystal River property a standout opportunity. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers no HOA and no CDD, giving you added freedom and flexibility. Enjoy direct, unobstru

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885215
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11684 Sunnybrook Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
    $384,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

    11684 Sunnybrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living in beautiful Dixie Shores! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home with 2 car garage and Florida Room offers 1,682 sq ft of living space on a corner canal lot with beautiful open wate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2409 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5079074
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Niessen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1209 Paradise Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $395,000.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

    1209 Paradise Avenue More Like This

    The sixties were an exciting time in Crystal River! A new waterfront community was being created in the heart of town and adjacent to the beautiful clear water of Three Sisters Springs. They called it

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 845648
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1201 Paradise Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $395,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

    1201 Paradise Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 845642
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1603 Foxboro Loop, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $320,000.00 ($141.84 / sqft )

    1603 Foxboro Loop More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegantly renovated residence in Fairmount Village at Meadowcrest, showcasing picturesque views of the community park and tranquil lake. This exception

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850641
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 84 Country Club Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $381,000.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

    84 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852699
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Gardenia Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $319,000.00 ($181.25 / sqft )

    359 Gardenia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tropic Terrace! Located off W Ozello Trail in Crystal River, youll have quick access to the Gulf, fishing, scalloping, springs, and the charm of Old Florida living. This move in ready 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 847640
    2. Provided by Top Performance Real Est. Cons
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11684 Sunnybrook Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $384,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

    11684 Sunnybrook Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 831203
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap