Active
    Property Photos
    782 Pine Shores Circle
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 782 Pine Shores Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $341,000

    Address: 782 Pine Shores Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Are you snowbirding, retiring, relocating, or simply looking for that extra bedroom? Whatever your reason, this home fits every stage of life. Thoughtfully updated and priced to sell, it offers both comfort and value in one inviting package. Enjoy the fully remodeled kitchen and baths, complete with brand new appliancesjust a few of the many highlights that make this home move in ready. With selective clearing, you can unlock canal frontage and create your own private water accessperfect for a future dock, kayaking, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Ideally located, Pine Island puts you just a golf cart ride from New Smyrnas beautiful sandy beaches, the shops and dining on Flagler Avenue, events on Canal Street, and two nearby golf courses. The community also offers great amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard. Schedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1088155 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 782 Pine Shores Circle
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $341,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2085
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1461.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: linda Sloan -Tomoka Property Management
    • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 42 PINE ISLAND PHASE 2 MB 41 PGS 84-85 INC PER OR 4518 P G 1622 PER OR 6772 PG 0928 PER OR 6772 PG 0927 PER OR 6935 P G 0949 PER OR 8030 PG 3016 PE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 00-73-13-19-00-0420
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: 10R3A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3091 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

    3091 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on a corner lot, this contemporary two story home with a 2 car garage nestled in the desired Venetian Bay community. Built in 2022, (STILL UNDER WARRANTY) the ARCHER model boasts a blend of m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946588
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Buckley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 553 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $400,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

    553 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Your last chance to own this home for this price!!! Welcome to 553 Venetian Palms, a refined Johnson Group Key West model in the heart of Venetian Bay. With soaring ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946759
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Buckley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

    3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328527
    2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Giddens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $332,500.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

    505 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the community of Venetian Bay, featuring a 2022 roof for added peace of mind. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the evening on the f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375891
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2912 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $355,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

    2912 Meleto Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 2912 Meleto Blvd in beautiful New Smyrna Beacha home that truly looks and feels brand new. Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this residence offers thoughtful upgrades and a serene

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946910
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Natalya Falcone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

    3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316181
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Shane Radcliff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

    2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382065
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

    538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391188
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Tammy Shaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

    2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393614
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

    2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685766
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Loukas Masouras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap