Active
    Property Photos
    4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Wake up to breathtaking ocean views from this beautifully renovated 5th floor, one bedroom, one bathroom condo, perfectly positioned as the top floor unit overlooking both the sparkling pool and lush courtyard below. This elevated location offers added privacy, peaceful views, and the ultimate coastal ambiance. Inside, the condo has been completely renovated, blending modern finishes with relaxed beachside living. The thoughtfully updated interior creates a turnkey experienceideal for owners who want a stylish personal getaway while maximizing rental potential. Enjoy morning coffee while watching the sunrise over the Atlantic, spend afternoons by the pool just steps away, and unwind in the evening with the sound of the waves from your private vantage point above it all. This property presents an excellent opportunity for the savvy investor seeking strong rental appeal in a highly desirable oceanfront setting, while still having the flexibility to enjoy the condo for personal vacations or extended stays. Whether youre looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure your own slice of paradise, this top floor coastal retreat delivers the best of both worlds: lifestyle and income potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087608 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4153 Atlantic Avenue 516
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $408
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 858
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 62
    • Acreage: 2.28 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 758.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Matt Grimaldi
    • Association Phone: 386-427-3551
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: UNIT 516 SEA COAST GARDENS NO 3 MB 31 PGS 137-142 INC PER OR 1604 PG 0396 PER OR 8056 PG 1229
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7426-03-03-5160
    • Unit Number: 516
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: R6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 462 Bouchelle Drive 104, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $373,000.00 ($304.49 / sqft )

    462 Bouchelle Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Waterfront Living at Its Finest! There is truly no place like home in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bouchelle Island condo, perfectly situated along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944890
    2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Tammi DelaHoz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $394,990.00 ($403.05 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beachfront escape in the highly sought after Ocean Reef Villas in New Smyrna Beach! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers over 800 square feet of coastal living with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: S5148403
    2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $419,500.00 ($264.84 / sqft )

    5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRISTINE location at this BEACH condo in Building 19, BUILT in 2014, which sits alone surrounded by greenbelt and CONSERVATION areas, yet only a minute to walk across the street to the OCEAN. This hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357568
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Janet Mansfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 Atlantic Avenue 101, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $350,000.00 ($437.50 / sqft )

    6612 Atlantic Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ocean Club at Turtle Mound 101 is a charming corner unit condo located beachside in the tranquil Bethune Beach area of New Smyrna Beach. This quaint 14 unit condo complex, located near the Canaveral N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344217
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact DJ French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4407 Sea Mist Court 163, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $405,000.00 ($344.97 / sqft )

    4407 Sea Mist Court 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own a ground floor corner unit 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Sea Woodsperfect whether you're seeking an income generating vacation rental or a beautiful personal beach retreat.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1174 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.19 acres
    1. MLSID: O6401847
    2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 509, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $350,000.00 ($456.92 / sqft )

    4175 Atlantic Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located directly on the pristine no drive beach! This fully furnished unit features tile flooring throughout for ea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087388
    2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
    3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $315,000.00 ($387.93 / sqft )

    3405 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Ocean Trillium in New Smyrna Beach. This turnkey unit is fully furnished and move in ready, making it

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087936
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3663 Atlantic Avenue 11b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $399,900.00 ($529.67 / sqft )

    3663 Atlantic Avenue 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT OCEAN FRONT CONDO!!! Experience effortless coastal living in this fully furnished, oceanfront ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at the sought after Chateau By The Sea. Light and bright, this

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 755 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374319
    2. Provided by COLEDEV REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Aileen Frauman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $415,000.00 ($262.00 / sqft )

    5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Ocean View from unit and balcony yes a real view not just a peek. Updated fully furnished unit good rental history and future bookings can stay with unit. Newer AC, updated appliances, communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361943
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sharon Snow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 114, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $420,000.00 ($357.75 / sqft )

    4405 Sea Mist Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Less than a block to the ocean. Beautifully renovated 3Br, could be 4Br, 2Ba, ground floor, end unit condo home in the highly desirable SEA Woods community. This spacious unit privately located belo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1174 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.40 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085527
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap