Active
    Property Photos
    5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

    Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Experience ultimate privacy and relaxation in your very own direct oceanfront condo, situated on the peaceful "no drive" beach on the lovely New Smyrna Beach. This beautiful and meticulously maintained one bedroom residence is priced to sell and is completely move in or rental ready. Located on the eighth floor, the unit offers breathtaking views at the exact level where pelicans glide past your private balcony. The condo comes fully furnished and well stocked with beach gearall you need to bring is your toothbrush. Whether you prefer relaxing on the quiet, carefree sands or lounging by the heated pool, Seascape Towers offers an ideal retreat. The pool is perfectly positioned on the southern side of the building and below the main level, providing a secluded sunbathing haven shielded from cool northern winds. Seascape Towers is close proximity to Flagler Avenue Restaurants and shops, Canaveral National Seashore and JB's Fishcamp! Don't miss the opportunity to own this wonderful, serene property. Buyers and their agents shall verify any information deemed important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087365 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 822
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $419,000
    • Price sqft: $349
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 80
    • Acreage: 1.98 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Sauna, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1077.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1457.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Megan Mansfield
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 822B SEASCAPE TOWERS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2850 PG 1817 PER OR 3278 PG 0012 & 3793 PG 3308 PER OR 3251 PG 1828 PER D/C 6751 PG 2768 PER OR 6785 PG 2477 PER OR 6838 PG 2289
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8506-08-01-0822
    • Unit Number: 822
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $399,000.00 ($520.89 / sqft )

    4175 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL DIRECT OCEANFRONT BOTTOM FLOOR UNIT ON NO DRIVE SIDE OF THE BEACH! Fully furnished condo with updated Kitchen, new carpet, and solid countertops. Enjoy the breathtaking Ocean View from the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.91 acres
    1. MLSID: O6236015
    2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

    3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1084026
    2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
    3. Contact Arnie Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Atlantic Avenue 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $479,000.00 ($493.31 / sqft )

    425 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Atlantic Plaza is a boutique oceanfront condo just two blocks south of Flagler Avenue. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a private balcony with breathtaking, unobstructed oc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 971 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085628
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

    4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.40 acres
    1. MLSID: O6350320
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Angela Chuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $394,990.00 ($403.05 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beachfront escape in the highly sought after Ocean Reef Villas in New Smyrna Beach! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers over 800 square feet of coastal living with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: S5148403
    2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $419,500.00 ($264.84 / sqft )

    5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRISTINE location at this BEACH condo in Building 19, BUILT in 2014, which sits alone surrounded by greenbelt and CONSERVATION areas, yet only a minute to walk across the street to the OCEAN. This hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357568
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Janet Mansfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $429,900.00 ($392.25 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Direct Ocean View from the 8th Floor! Totally remodeled condo on the top floor of the building that is closest to the water and positioned to have a South facing view. You have a front row seat for

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1096 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: O6357410
    2. Provided by LAKES & LINKS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Cheryl Foutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $425,000.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

    5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover coastal elegance in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk Building 19, offering direct garage to elevator access and breathtaking ocean views. This metic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085925
    2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
    3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $429,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

    5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the New Smyrna Beach Florida sunrises and the evening sunsets!! They are extraordinary!! This 1600 sq ft condo has it all! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Plus, an open and airy floor plan and luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1747 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374694
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia Ramsby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4407 Sea Mist Court 163, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $405,000.00 ($344.97 / sqft )

    4407 Sea Mist Court 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own a ground floor corner unit 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Sea Woodsperfect whether you're seeking an income generating vacation rental or a beautiful personal beach retreat.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1174 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.19 acres
    1. MLSID: O6401847
    2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap