Active
    Property Photos
    527 Luna Bella Lane
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 527 Luna Bella Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

    Address: 527 Luna Bella Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Situated in the highly desirable Promenade Parke neighborhood of New Smyrna Beach, this meticulously maintained home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and solid concrete block construction designed for comfort and durability. A three car garage adds value with room for your golf cart living. Inside, tile flooring throughout creates a cohesive and open feel with this open floor plan. The main living space is both inviting and elegant, highlighted by a tray ceiling with crown molding and expansive sliding glass doors that lead directly to the lanai, filling the home with natural light. At the center of the home, the kitchen impresses with a large island, granite countertops, and high end stainless steel appliances. In the main living area, a beautifully matched cabinet bar with beverage refrigerator adds both style and convenience. The generous primary suite includes a spacious en suite bathroom with walk in shower and a large walk in closet. The front facing office is accented by expansive French doors to the exterior, creating a bright and inviting workspace. Two tubular skylights flood the home with beautiful natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, the screened lanai features a beautiful heated pool with water features enhancing your living experience. The backyard offers a peaceful green space that adds privacy and a tranquil backdrop surrounded by vinyl fencing. Just minutes from the celebrated beaches of New Smyrna Beach and the shops, dining, and entertainment of Flagler Avenue and Canal Street. This exceptional home delivers both elegance and functionality in a premier locationan ideal opportunity to enjoy the lifestyle Venetian Bay living has for you. Comes with a 1 year First American Home WARRANTY.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087081 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 527 Luna Bella Lane
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $739,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3612
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 110
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0438 / -81.0305
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32168
    • Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
    • Contact: Bill Gray
    • 386-763-3008
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2416.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1225.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cam Pros of Florida, LLC./Laura Simonette
    • Association Phone: (386) 366-0288
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 07 17 33 LOT 257 PROMENADE PARKE PARTIAL REPLAT MB 56 PGS 62-66 PER OR 7450 PG 3828
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7307-07-00-2570
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 668 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $665,138.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

    668 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Oversized Lot | North Facing Lot | Fifth Bedroom | Three Car Tandem Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Abaco at 668 Junonia

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3921 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334879
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $678,434.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

    823 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Lanai | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3876 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405148
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

    846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340650
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

    584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364074
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

    664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365891
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

    1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage includes second buildable lot located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country C

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4166 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087085
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $749,000.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

    3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3865 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391814
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Martha Grasty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 656 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $779,576.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

    656 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Larger Lot | Water View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Abaco at 656 Junonia Boulevard in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487320
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 828 Sawgrass Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $688,000.00 ($174.75 / sqft )

    828 Sawgrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf Course Pool Home in Sugar Mill Country Club! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers 2,823 sq ft under air and sits directly on Hole 2 of the Red Course, which allows f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3937 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087720
    2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Teresa Voshell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

    3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391834
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Tammy Shaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap