Active
    Property Photos
    5820 Riverside Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 5820 Riverside Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 5820 Riverside Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

    Description

    Deceptively spacious and full of character, this exceptional 2 bedroom home offers more square footage than many 3 bedroom properties and is located in the highly desirable Harbor Oaks neighborhood of Port Orange along Riverside Drive. Set on an oversized 100 x 140 lot, the property features mature landscaping highlighted by a truly magnificent, centuries old live oak tree that creates a stunning, garden like backdrop in the fenced backyard. Outdoor living is enhanced with a patio and firepit, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and both the north and south side yards provide ample space for boat or RV storage. Theres also NO HOA and you're located less than 1,000 feet from a community waterfront park/kayak launch. Inside, a formal entry with French doors welcomes you into an expansive open concept great room designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and durable resin countertops, while storage is a standout feature throughout the home, including several additional hallway closets, dual closets in the primary bedroom, and a walk in closet in the second bedroom. The generously sized primary suite includes sliding door access to the backyard patio, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection. A bonus Florida room offers flexible space ideal for a home office, reading nook, or sitting area. Additional highlights include a spacious 2 car garage with side door access, solid concrete block construction, a new roof installed in December 2022 along with new attic insulation for renewed energy efficiency, and a recently replaced water heater. The home has never flooded during recent storms, offering peace of mind along with comfort and space in one of Port Oranges most sought after locations. Only 3.5 miles to the beach, 1.5 miles to Spruce Creek Preserve Park, 4 miles to Dunlawton and I 95 and 7 miles to Downtown New Smyrna Beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087072 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5820 Riverside Drive
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 2585
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 111
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile
    • Living Area: 1987.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOTS 18 & 19 BLK 6 HARBOR OAKS UNIT 1 MB 10 PG 145 PER OR 2933 PG 0417 PER OR 5935 PG 4392 PER OR 6727 PG 1045 PER OR 6727 PG 1047 PER OR 6727 PG 1051 PER OR 6803 PG 0524 PER OR 7043 PG 3876 PER OR 7477 PG 2318 PER OR 8384 PG 0517 PER OR 8439 PG 4530
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6314-03-06-0180
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6092 Summerlake Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $469,000.00 ($175.99 / sqft )

    6092 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 3 car garage is ideally located in the heart of Port Orange. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, it's just a short bike ride to recreatio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2665 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314324
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Kelly Riggle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5929 Hatteras Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $390,000.00 ($144.34 / sqft )

    5929 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5929 Hatteras Dr, a beautifully updated corner lot home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and waterfront charm. Ideally situated in a highly sought after area of Volusia County,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2702 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317510
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Taner Banks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4322 Atlantic Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $405,000.00 ($155.77 / sqft )

    4322 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the ultimate beachside Ponce Inlet lifestyle in this one story block, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, oversize garage home with a versatile flex roomperfect as a third bedroom, home office, or formal din

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317574
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Kristin Petersen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 96 Bayshore Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $415,000.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

    96 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a daily canal view from the front of the home while having the space and functionality you needthis 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers 1,728 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399695
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jason Ricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6215 Yellowstone Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $425,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

    6215 Yellowstone Drive More Like This

    PORT ORANGE HOME,READY FOR A FAMILY TO START ENJOYING WHAT THE COMMUNITY HAS TO OFFER. vibrant community known for its family friendly atmosphere, excellent schools, boat launch, kids area and communi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1209312
    2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Clear Lake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $420,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

    825 Clear Lake Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Your Dream Home in the heart of Port Orange! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the highly sought after Hunt Club, a gated community nestled in the vibrant hea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224508
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5928 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $475,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

    5928 Boggs Ford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering space, functionality, and valuable updates throughout! This property features hardwood flooring throughout, multiple living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224840
    2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5929 Hatteras Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $390,000.00 ($144.34 / sqft )

    5929 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225007
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Brom Bones Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $440,000.00 ($160.82 / sqft )

    719 Brom Bones Court More Like This

    Practically brand new home with a newly enclosed, air conditioned porch, panoramic windows, and views of the beautifully maintained private backyard and pool area. The home has been flood mitigated w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225361
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5944 Kendrew Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $499,000.00 ($191.70 / sqft )

    5944 Kendrew Drive More Like This

    Bring Your Swimsuits! This Port Orange Saltwater Pool Home is now on the market & just in time for summer fun! You will love the 2020 designed pool & spa with fountain & waterfall features, four deck

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225973
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap