Active
    Property Photos
    4322 Atlantic Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

    Address: 4322 Atlantic Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

    Description

    Live the ultimate beachside Ponce Inlet lifestyle in this one story block, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, oversize garage home with a versatile flex roomperfect as a third bedroom, home office, or formal dining space located across from the Ocean. Outdoors, is your private oasis awaits located just steps from the ocean walkover for easy access to the beach and a short walk to the Halifax River and ponce Inlet lighthouse .ocean and riverfront dining. Enjoy the property's large lot, for entertainment, with a fully fenced backyard. With a minimum rental period of one month, this house is perfect for both short term getaways and extended stays. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317574 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4322 Atlantic Avenue
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $405,000
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 2600
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1544.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 13 EMERALD ISLE SUB UNIT 1 MB 27 PG 159 PER OR 4163 PGS 2402-2403 PER OR 6835 PG 0342
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6313-01-00-0130
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6092 Summerlake Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $469,000.00 ($175.99 / sqft )

    6092 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 3 car garage is ideally located in the heart of Port Orange. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, it's just a short bike ride to recreatio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2665 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314324
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Kelly Riggle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5929 Hatteras Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $390,000.00 ($144.34 / sqft )

    5929 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5929 Hatteras Dr, a beautifully updated corner lot home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and waterfront charm. Ideally situated in a highly sought after area of Volusia County,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2702 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317510
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Taner Banks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 96 Bayshore Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $415,000.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

    96 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a daily canal view from the front of the home while having the space and functionality you needthis 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers 1,728 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399695
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jason Ricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6215 Yellowstone Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $425,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

    6215 Yellowstone Drive More Like This

    PORT ORANGE HOME,READY FOR A FAMILY TO START ENJOYING WHAT THE COMMUNITY HAS TO OFFER. vibrant community known for its family friendly atmosphere, excellent schools, boat launch, kids area and communi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1209312
    2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Clear Lake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $420,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

    825 Clear Lake Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Your Dream Home in the heart of Port Orange! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the highly sought after Hunt Club, a gated community nestled in the vibrant hea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224508
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5928 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $475,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

    5928 Boggs Ford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering space, functionality, and valuable updates throughout! This property features hardwood flooring throughout, multiple living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224840
    2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5929 Hatteras Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $390,000.00 ($144.34 / sqft )

    5929 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225007
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Brom Bones Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $440,000.00 ($160.82 / sqft )

    719 Brom Bones Court More Like This

    Practically brand new home with a newly enclosed, air conditioned porch, panoramic windows, and views of the beautifully maintained private backyard and pool area. The home has been flood mitigated w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225361
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4322 Atlantic Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
    $405,000.00 ($155.77 / sqft )

    4322 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

    Live the ultimate beachside Ponce Inlet lifestyle in this one story block, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, oversize garage home with a versatile flex roomperfect as a third bedroom, home office, or formal din

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1218150
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5912 Plainview Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $455,000.00 ($167.84 / sqft )

    5912 Plainview Drive More Like This

    First Time on the Market Custom Built Home with Upgrades! Welcome to 5912 Plainview Dr., Port Orange, FL, A custom built residence offered for the very first time. Thoughtfully designed and enhance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1218314
    2. Provided by Right Realty Connection, Inc.
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap