Active
    Property Photos
    334 Sheldon Street
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 334 Sheldon Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 334 Sheldon Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    OWNER FINANCING OPTIONS. A TRULY ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY. Street to Street Two Lots 50 x 120 and 100 x 120. Two Addresses. Gated, with a Commercial Grade 2022 Built 35 x 40 Square FT Garage W / Loft & Bathroom, Suitable for Large Boats, RV's, just about any type of business or purpose. Oversized Doors, RV Hook ups, Etc, and only two turns to the North Causeway Public Boat Launch. Concrete Block Home attached to the back side of the Garage, perfect as an Income Producing Rental. The Front Side of the property is zoned for a Large Home or Duplex to be built. Impact and Utilities Paid For. Endless Possibilities for Storage, Producing Income, and More. Call Today for an Appointment. (Addresses are 334 Sheldon and 345 N Myrtle).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1085498 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 334 Sheldon Street
    • Viewed: 209
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $277
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2523
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
    • Days On Market: 297
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 870.00
    • Other Structures: Additional Single Family Home
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
    • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
    • School Elementary: Champion Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 5.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: 41-17-34 E 1/2 OF LOT 6 & E 1/2 OF LOT 7 BLK 4 SHELDONS SUB MB 14 PG 147 PER OR 6566 PG 4872 PER OR 6945 PG 3457 PER OR 6970 PG 4632 PER OR 7816 PG 2660
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7441-10-04-0061
    • Views: 209
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3070 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $640,495.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

    3070 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881982
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 893 Bolton Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $769,000.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

    893 Bolton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a nearly new private in law suite. This property offers 2,366 square feet of heated living space and appr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087498
    2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $665,138.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

    668 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Oversized Lot | North Facing Lot | Fifth Bedroom | Three Car Tandem Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Abaco at 668 Junonia

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3921 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334879
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2815 Bay Side Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $750,000.00 ($188.06 / sqft )

    2815 Bay Side Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Osprey Cove, your secluded little corner of the world, where you are taken away to a small, old Florida village that feels very much like Key West, with the laid back, Florida lifestyle you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3988 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086555
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact John Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $678,434.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

    823 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Lanai | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3876 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405148
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

    846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340650
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

    584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364074
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

    664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365891
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 527 Luna Bella Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $739,000.00 ($204.60 / sqft )

    527 Luna Bella Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Situated in the highly desirable Promenade Parke neighborhood of New Smyrna Beach, this meticulously maintained home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and solid concrete block construction designe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3612 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087081
    2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
    3. Contact Bill Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Portofino Blvd, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $729,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

    112 Portofino Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Portofino Reserve located within Venetian Bay, an exclusive gated golf course community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This custom built Paytas Home offers many upgrades and luxurious fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3240 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947488
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Mike Fiscina, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap