Active
    Property Photos
    200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Welcome to your stunning HAMMOCK DREAM HOME! Rarely used and never been rented with recently remodeled kitchen! Located at the spectacular Hammock Beach Resort and nestled in the heart of the shores of Palm Coast, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking surroundings. Newer carpet but seller will replace for buyer if needed. Indulge in oceanfront luxury with this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the luxurious Main Tower of this stunning and unique coastal Resort. NEW KITCHEN and remodeled with high end finishes and sophisticated dcor, this retreat offers stunning OCEAN & GOLF COURSE VIEWS. Pristine condition and gently used as a second home, this unit is sold fully furnished at a high standard and ready to use immediately. This residence boasts a generous floor plan designed for both comfort and elegance. The kitchen has new quartz counter tops, porcelain tile, and all appliances. The living area is thoughtfully designed for relaxation and entertainment, offering panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean. Step out onto the private balcony to enjoy the gentle sea breeze and admire stunning sunrises. Pamper yourself in the luxurious ensuite bathroom, complete with a spa like soaking tub and a separate walk in shower. Nestled within the prestigious Hammock Beach Resort, this meticulously crafted condominium offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Indulge in resort style living at its finest, this condominium home offers convenient access to pristine sandy beaches, and world class golf courses. With its proximity to the ocean and a myriad of recreational activities, it presents an incredible opportunity to embrace the coveted Florida lifestyle. Residents of this exclusive community have the option to purchase a club membership so they may enjoy access to a wealth of world class amenities, including championship golf courses, rejuvenating spa services, tennis courts, Water Park with 6 pools with a lazy river, and a pristine beachfront. Looking for income potential? This unit is eligible for the Hammock Beach Rental Program (membership required), making it a great option for full time living, a vacation home, or investment. Conveniently located near fine dining establishments, boutique shops, and cultural attractions (St Augustine 25 minute drive up the beach), this property offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Whether you're seeking a permanent residence or a seasonal getaway, this gorgeous condo presents an unparalleled opportunity to live the coastal lifestyle you've always dreamed of. Schedule your private showing today and embark on a journey of coastal luxury and relaxation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317862 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $417
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1676
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 21
    • Acreage: 3.60 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1676.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vesta Property Management
    • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HAMMOCK BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE I UNIT #718 OR 939 PG 153 OR 2237/1172
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00010-07186
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 718
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

    40 Casa Bella Circle 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to suite 1103 at 40 Casa Bella Circle, a luxurious top floor condominium located in the exclusive subdivision of "Hammock Dunes" Palm Coast Florida. This stunning home features 3 bedrooms. 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2480 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC301295
    2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY & MGMT. CORP.
    3. Contact JOSEPH SALCEDO
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover an exceptional coastal retreat in the exclusive Casa Bella Carriage Homes, where the spacious feel of a single family home blends effortlessly with the low maintenance lifestyle of condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2480 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316712
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Richard Hottinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $665,000.00 ($286.89 / sqft )

    1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully appointed 4th floor corner unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large in unit laundry room. Enjoy beachside living with expansive lake views, southern facing ocean glim

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309036
    2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Karla Goodman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 371, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $674,900.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

    102 Yacht Harbor Drive 371 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully positioned on the 3rd floor, this Yacht Harbor condominium offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a desirable split floor plan with each bedroom enjoying access to its own private bath.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2206 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318344
    2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Karla Goodman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 161, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $679,000.00 ($306.13 / sqft )

    102 Yacht Harbor Drive 161 Virtual Tour More Like This

    I am a Florida real estate broker and this is my homestead condo where I have lived since 2008, when the Condo Building was finished. There are 88 condos in the building with only (16) 3 bedroom and 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2218 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318284
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK COASTAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brent Bruns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 60 Surfview Drive 510, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $689,000.00 ($420.12 / sqft )

    60 Surfview Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering 1,640 square feet in the gated community of Surf Club III. From the moment you step inside, youre im

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398686
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Tammy Shaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Riverfront Drive A303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,000.00 ($285.77 / sqft )

    455 Riverfront Drive A303 New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal luxury at Grand Vista, the newest Intracoastal enclave within the coveted gated community of Grand Haven in Palm Coast. Thoughtfully crafted for refined yet relaxed Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2446 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317191
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Landon McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 306, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,900.00 ($417.60 / sqft )

    200 Ocean Crest Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED OCEANFRONT LUXURY WITH UNBEATABLE VALUE! Ocean Elegance at The Hammock Beach Resort. Indulge in oceanfront luxury with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the luxurious Main

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.60 acres
    1. MLSID: FC307499
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $725,000.00 ($539.44 / sqft )

    700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Atlantic views from this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Cinnamon Beach Resort, Palm Coast. Located on the third floor next to the elevator, the unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318221
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Stacey Scanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

    200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the Hammock Beach Resort. Situated on the 6th floor, Unit 617 offers stunning ocean and gol

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.60 acres
    1. MLSID: FC314137
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Crystal Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap