Active
    Property Photos
    16 Viscaya Drive 204
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 16 Viscaya Drive 204, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Welcome to the Carriage Homes "VISCAYA" at Hammock Dunes offering carefree year round or vacation living. Created for those who want the carefree side of condominium living, but like your privacy set on a beautiful parcel of land just a few hundred yards from the ocean AND JUST WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THE VIEW from this 33 foot Screened in Terrace overlooking a gorgeous lake and the pristine Fairway on the Tom Fazio designed Links Course! These stunning vistas will also include views of native habitation. The Kitchen, Family Room with Gas Fireplace, and Primary Bedroom all look out to this magnificent view with French Doors in both Primary and Family Rooms and Plantation Shutters throughout. The Primary Bedroom Suite is tucked away for ultimate privacy and primary bath offers soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanity and walk in closet. Guest bedroom and Study on the opposite side of residence. A guest half bath, Foyer, and two car garage giving the feeling of a home but not the upkeep. If you're looking for that escape or your chance to call Hammock Dunes Home look no further. Located within walking distance to the award winning Hammock Dunes Club with membership available offering two spectacular Clubhouses, two 18 hole golf courses designed by Rees Jones and Tom Fazio, Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce, Fitness, Sumptuous Dining including Oceanfront Dining, kids splashpad, oceanside pool, Oceanside Croquet and an array of social activities and friendships to last a lifetime. A beautiful community and special opportunity awaits you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC316048 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16 Viscaya Drive 204
    • Viewed: 74
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2647
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 89
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1837.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lisa Reed
    • Association Phone: 3864466333
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VISCAYA PHASE I BLDG 2 UNIT 204 & 1/24 INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 533 PG 954 OR 615 PG 118 OR 1127 PG 426
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3020-00000-0204
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Courtyard
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 74
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $475,000.00 ($375.79 / sqft )

    15 Ocean Crest Way 1314 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. The hammock beach villa: a luxurious coastal retreat! This assumable va loan villa is move in ready, fully furnished villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,264 sqft. Within the ren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314912
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Capps
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Canopy Walk Ln  425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $480,000.00 ($280.37 / sqft )

    400 Canopy Walk Ln 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo comes with Private Boat Slip in Gated Community Welcome to Canopy Walk, Palm Coast's most desirable gated waterfront community. This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC308782
    2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
    3. Contact CARSTEN GEORG
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Canopy Walk Lane 735, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $480,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

    700 Canopy Walk Lane 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condominium located on the third floor in the desirable Canopy Walk community. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and marina from y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314356
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Branka Damiani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Bella Harbor Court 113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $485,000.00 ($208.60 / sqft )

    200 Bella Harbor Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your luxury penthouse retreat in Bella Harbor, ideally located along the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,300 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318281
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Denise Wittmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $489,000.00 ($422.28 / sqft )

    104 Surfview Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coasts most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 deliv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944604
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Allyson Wise-Bird, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 80 Surfview Drive 103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $495,000.00 ($301.83 / sqft )

    80 Surfview Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Livin' the Dream on this quiet stretch of scenic A1A! This nicely appointed 1640 sqft condominium in the Surf Club II Community is conveniently located on the first floor making the trip to the beach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315597
    2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Barrett Scala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1111, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $495,000.00 ($291.86 / sqft )

    35 Ocean Crest Way 1111 More Like This

    Experience resort style living and exceptional investment potential in this beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offering 1,696 square feet of light filled living space in the exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317853
    2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
    3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1342, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $499,000.00 ($394.78 / sqft )

    15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15 Ocean Crest Dr #1342, a breathtaking top floor condominium in the highly desirable Villas at Hammock Beach! Offering a spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings on t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC306514
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

    50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience coastal living without the apartment vibe. This rare 2 story, fully furnished waterfront condo lives more like a private townhomecomplete with two outdoor spaces overlooking the Intracoasta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC307716
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1131, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $499,000.00 ($272.53 / sqft )

    35 Ocean Crest Way 1131 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo located in the desirable Hammock Beach Club Villas. This end unit offers wide open views to the south an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1831 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309535
    2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Karla Goodman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap