Active
    Property Photos
    17849 Woodland Ct
    1. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    2. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    3. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    4. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    5. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    6. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    7. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    8. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    9. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    10. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    11. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    12. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    13. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    14. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    15. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    16. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    17. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    18. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    19. Image 0 For 17849 Woodland Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 17849 Woodland Ct, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    ANNUAL VILLA RENTAL AT BABCOCK RANCH TRAILS EDGE COMMUNITY / PET FRIENDLY This highly sought after villa by Lennar, offers a fantastic use of its 1564 Square Feet. Enter through the 2 Car garage, or through the side door entrance. The Queen Floorplan, is an inviting choice with an open layout and plenty of natural light. The Master suite boasts an extra large closet and a beautiful master bath with dual sinks and plenty of space. On the opposite side of the home, is a nice sized second bedroom, as well as the second full bathroom and laundry room. The living room extends from the master suite and is perfect for a TV viewing & gathering area. The living space flows right into the kitchen area, as well as the large dining area. The Den / 3rd Bedroom is the perfect spot for an additional media room, office or you may choose to utilize this space as an additional bedroom. Choosing to live in the Babcock Ranch Community gives you access to unlimited amenities and the unparalleled beauty of nature. Babcock Ranch, is an exceptional sustainable community and is highly sought after in Southwest Florida. Swim, bike, explore miles of walking trails, visit the weekend food trucks and take in the live music & entertainment. You'll also find a variety of restaurants, dining and retail shopping located right within the neighborhood.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015196 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17849 Woodland Ct
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1564
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1564
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 337, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acres Ave 337 More Like This

    Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo,Turnkey furnished in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch with GOLF. Beautifully designed home features a spacious open floor plan, filled with natural light, a gourmet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076201
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Luciano
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2116, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2116 More Like This

    Webbs reserve at babcock ranch brand new / never lived in annual / long term terrace condo rental, available now! Be the first to rent this condo in a spectacular guard gated, resort community. Bran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079781
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 342, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acres Ave 342 More Like This

    Beautiful 4th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo,Turnkey furnished in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch with GOLF. Beautifully designed home features a spacious open floor plan, filled with natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083983
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Luciano
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2138, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,975.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    43985 Boardwalk Loop 2138 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom golf condo surrounded by peaceful lakes and lush greenery awaits you in Babcock Ranch, where modern luxury intertwines with sustainable living, nestled in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020900
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115 More Like This

    ***ANNUAL FURNISHED GOLF RENTAL*** Babcock National is a beautiful Golf & Country Club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock in Babcock Ranch. This Condo i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053100
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14786 Martingale Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    14786 Martingale Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful brand new villa for rent in the highly sought after community of Babcock Ranch. This move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage. Enjoy peaceful lak

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019980
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Rossy Roche
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43000 Greenway Blvd 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    43000 Greenway Blvd 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Birkdale Model with Golf Membership in Babcock National! Discover the perfect blend of resort style living and modern convenience in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013029
    2. Provided by Birchwood Realty Property Management, Inc.
    3. Contact Josh Harriott
    4. (239) 542-0065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084171
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

    Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085164
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14923 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    14923 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1st! Home For Rent in Babcock Ranch's newest waterpark community, Tucker's Cove! Beautiful Bismark villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. This new construction home is a long

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016600
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Kena Gonnelly
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap