Active
    Property Photos
    940 3rd St S 101
    1. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    2. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    3. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    4. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    5. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    6. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    7. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    8. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    9. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    10. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    11. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    12. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    13. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    14. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    15. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    16. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    17. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 940 3rd St S 101, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Absolutely charming residence ideally situated in the heart of Olde Naples on prestigious 3rd Street South. This beautifully updated ground floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully renovated with a modern kitchen and stylish baths. Uniquely, it is the only unit in the community offering a private in residence washer and dryer, along with flat screen TVs in both the living room and primary bedroom, and high speed WiFi. Enjoy an unbeatable location just four blocks from vibrant Fifth Avenue South, where youll find fine dining, live theater, art galleries, and world class shopping. Even better, youre only three blocks from the pristine white sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. The Chatelaine community is conveniently located directly across from St. Ann Catholic Church, adding to the charm and walkability of this exceptional property. Please note: No pets permitted.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014661 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 940 3rd St S 101
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: See Remarks
    • Living Area: 1100
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Guest Room, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CHATELAINE
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 960 7th St S 103, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($5.62 / sqft )

    960 7th St S 103 More Like This

    Annual rental available! Furnished second floor unit located in highly desirable Olde Naples. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle just minutes from 5th Avenue South, beaches, dining, shopping, and Cambier Park

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005246
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Patricia Moreno
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 7th St S 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($5.30 / sqft )

    960 7th St S 202 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005231
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Patricia Moreno
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 805 River Point Dr C-307, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,700.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    805 River Point Dr C-307 More Like This

    Gorgeous Naples Bay Front Condo available for short or long term lease! Located on the beautiful Gordon River in Naples, FL, this stunning condo offers exceptional waterfront living with direct acce

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073923
    2. Provided by Excel Real Estate Services Inc
    3. Contact Bill Scherer
    4. 239-263-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1165 Clam Ct 7, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,900.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    1165 Clam Ct 7 More Like This

    Clam Court Marina with a 30' BOAT DOCK and gulf access nestled in the desirable Royal Harbor area on a quiet cul de sac and just minutes away from the downtown area provides easy access to shopping, d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003500
    2. Provided by Naples Flat Fee Realty LLC
    3. Contact Charlie Wallen
    4. 239-821-9008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1275 7th Ave N 201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,200.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1275 7th Ave N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of legendary Naples, Florida, and just 1.2 miles from 5th Avenue South and 1.1 miles from Naples sugar sand beaches, this beautifully renovated residence at Intown Club offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008738
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2309, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2309 More Like This

    Chic Downtown Naples Condo in Bayfront Prime Location and Resort Style Amenities! Experience the best of sophisticated coastal living in the heart of Downtown Naples with this beautifully appointed 1

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072836
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Vincent Bandelier
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2409, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,250.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2409 More Like This

    Turnkey 1 Bedroom Condo in Prestigious Bayfront Available for Annual Rental Live in the heart of Naples at this fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom luxury condo in the highly sought after Bayfront

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009815
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Sofia Buhaescu
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Sandpiper St G6, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,800.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    1155 Sandpiper St G6 More Like This

    Your Naples Paradise Awaits Furnished & Ready for You! This is more than just a condo; it's your perfect slice of paradise, available for a 12 month lease. Imagine waking up to the Florida sunshine i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059989
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Bayfront Pl 4201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    450 Bayfront Pl 4201 More Like This

    Location, location, location!!!! There is no truly no better location to experience a winter in Naples than Bayfront of Naples. Bayfront offers a lifestyle of convenience, excitement, and relaxation,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083755
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 Blue Point Ave 3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    1560 Blue Point Ave 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNERS WILL RENT LONG OR SHORT TERM. Welcome to a Boater's Paradise in Oyster Bay, where luxury meets convenience in this south facing waterfront condominium. This rarely available unit in The Boathou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038646
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Knabel-Bailey
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap