Active
    Property Photos
    546 4th Ave S 7
    1. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    2. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    3. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    4. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    5. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    6. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    7. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    8. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    9. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    10. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    11. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    12. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    13. Image 0 For 546 4th Ave S 7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $418,000

    Address: 546 4th Ave S 7, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity in a highly sought after Naples location just moments from downtown, 5th Avenue South, and the white sand beaches. This turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is furnished in an inviting beach house style and features stainless steel appliances, making it ready for personal use or immediate rental potential. The well kept community offers a pristine resident pool and strong appeal for seasonal residents and vacationers alike. With its walkable location and desirable Naples lifestyle, this property presents excellent potential as a seasonal retreat, income producing property, or long term hold.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013677 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 546 4th Ave S 7
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $418,000
    • Price sqft: $721
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 580
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 580
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s), Zoned
    • Heating: Window Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3608
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 07330280001
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 451 Bayfront Pl 5201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $449,000.00 ($527.00 / sqft )

    451 Bayfront Pl 5201 More Like This

    Live and Vacation in downtown Naples Florida! Walk to the Bay watching boats come and go, or rent a boat, walk to shops and restaurants, bike to the beach. Beautifully updated with wood style floori

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084280
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mark Simoff
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 721 9th St S 4, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $449,000.00 ($690.77 / sqft )

    721 9th St S 4 More Like This

    Just steps from 5th Avenue, Cambier Park, and the beach, this spacious one bedroom condo is a rare opportunity to design your own retreat in one of Naples most walkable and charming neighborhoods.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053423
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Vanessa Beretta, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2309, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $440,000.00 ($460.25 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2309 More Like This

    Chic Downtown Naples Condo in Bayfront Prime Location and Resort Style Amenities! Experience the best of sophisticated coastal living in the heart of Downtown Naples with this beautifully appointed 1

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072828
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Vincent Bandelier
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Alamanda Dr 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $439,000.00 ($426.21 / sqft )

    2000 Alamanda Dr 206 More Like This

    Awesome location on this 2BR/2BA furnished condo located in Moorings with easy access to shopping and beaches. Condo has a front lanai that looks west. The condo features new IMPACT windows and the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080177
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Timothy Ryan
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Curlew Ave 2-1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $429,900.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    1425 Curlew Ave 2-1 More Like This

    .This charming, Renovated, first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo comes with an assigned boat dock for up to a 25 feet boat, seawall was replaced in 2020. Good for 50 years. Perfect for those s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000814
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ernesto Sampedro
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 532 4th Ave S 2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $445,000.00 ($767.24 / sqft )

    532 4th Ave S 2 More Like This

    Location, location, location. Hard to find a condo this close to 5th Ave at this price. Just a 30 second stroll and you are in the center of 5th Avenue. Air conditioning unit is brand new. This turnke

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000354
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Beverly Molitierno
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Clam Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $420,000.00 ($474.04 / sqft )

    1195 Clam Ct 202 More Like This

    Experience boutique waterfront living in this rare 6 unit condo association, perfectly situated in the heart of Naples. Just minutes from the world famous 5th Avenue shops and diningand a short strol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012606
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Yunisleidy Ebanks
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 805 River Point Dr 202c, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $419,900.00 ($522.91 / sqft )

    805 River Point Dr 202c More Like This

    Waterfront 2 bedroom condo plus covered parking in the heart of Old Naples! Sundrenched lanai is perfect for watching the boats all day and enjoying the lights of Naples by night! Spacious living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043503
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Beth Smith
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $489,999.00 ($448.72 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Neapolitan Club in the heart of Olde Naples, just three blocks to 5th Avenue South and minutes to the beach! This light filled two bedroom, two bath corner residence has been recently

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006657
    2. Provided by Bonnycastle Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Hoffmann
    4. 239-778-0254
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 807 River Point Dr 201d, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $499,995.00 ($600.96 / sqft )

    807 River Point Dr 201d More Like This

    Wonderful bayfront condo with long views of Naples Bay. One of the best views in all of Beaumer. Rent out the condo annually, monthly or seasonally. All impact windows and doors. Updated kitchen, encl

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010730
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap