Active
    Property Photos
    6070 National Blvd 223
    1. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    2. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    3. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    4. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    5. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    6. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    7. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    8. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    9. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    10. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    11. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    12. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    13. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    14. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    15. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    16. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    17. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    18. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    19. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    20. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    21. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    22. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    23. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    24. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    25. Image 0 For 6070 National Blvd 223
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 6070 National Blvd 223, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath DiAngelo II Veranda condo in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria. This 1,366 sqft unit features custom porcelain tile flooring in the main living areas, custom gold light fixtures and door hardware, designer wallpaper, and a custom backsplash. The kitchen stands out with unique golf green painted cabinetry, carried through to select interior doors for a cohesive designer look. The open layout offers a split bedroom floor plan with a versatile den perfect for a home office or additional living space. Enjoy one of the best views in the community overlooking the green on hole 14 along with peaceful preserve views. Ownership includes BUNDLED GOLF with unlimited access to the championship course along with resort style amenities including a zero entry pool with lap lanes, poolside bar and grill, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness center with aerobic and stretching rooms, saunas, full service spa, and a newly completed clubhouse with fine dining, bar and grill, and social activities. Residents also enjoy all the amenities Ave Maria has to offer including parks, walking paths, shopping, dining, and more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013264 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6070 National Blvd 223
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1366
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1366
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13834
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 79860000543
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 223
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4671 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $349,990.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

    4671 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Sealine at Gatherpoint is a brand new, under construction quad home offering an open flow through layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The gathering room and adjoin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001033
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5113 Davinci Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $350,000.00 ($195.86 / sqft )

    5113 Davinci Way More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home, nestled in the desirable Bellera Walk at Del Webb in Ave Maria. This 2BR+Den / 2BA home has 1437 sq ft under air and 1795 total sq ft when including the garage and screened

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084969
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Eric Manring, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6082 National Blvd 116, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $349,000.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

    6082 National Blvd 116 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF INCLUDED! Being sold Fully Furnished! Welcome to your sanctuary at The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria! This beautifully designed first floor 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath townhous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004181
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Becky Colburn
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 Mayflower Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $355,000.00 ($187.93 / sqft )

    5888 Mayflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable loan of over $214k @ 2. 25% and a premium lot set this exceptional villa apart in the sought after 55+ del webb naples community. This impeccably maintained seagrove floor plan offers breath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004019
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sara Callahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5721 Oakmont Ct 9012, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $337,000.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    5721 Oakmont Ct 9012 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to this Arrowhead model coach home located in the gated National Golf Community situated in Ave Maria FL, Featuring an 18 hole championship course designed by Gordon Lewis. GOLF MEMBERSHI

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051502
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6082 National Blvd 121, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $319,999.00 ($169.67 / sqft )

    6082 National Blvd 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PERFECT INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! TENANT IN PLACE. Welcome home to the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort style living in this rarely available Arabella floorplanthe largest of the Veranda mod

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054281
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $334,900.00 ($177.57 / sqft )

    5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321 More Like This

    This stunning Arabella II model in the prestigious Veranda Condominium series comes TURNKEY FURNISHED with the Social Membership. With 2 Bedrooms & Den, 2 Full Baths and a detached garage, this locati

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079674
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Schoepfer
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5948 Mayflower Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $339,990.00 ($215.32 / sqft )

    5948 Mayflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    LIKE NEW BUT WITH A SUPERIOR VIEW! Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed water and golf course viewsa rare find you simply wont get in new construction. The extended screened lanai at the back of this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012884
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Schoepfer
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5701 Mayflower Way 1302, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $312,900.00 ($170.24 / sqft )

    5701 Mayflower Way 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This partially furnished, first floor carriage home is located in the 55+ del webb naples community and showcases the popular egret floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus a den. Thoughtfully upgraded and bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1838 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004872
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sara Callahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6070 National Blvd 215, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $355,000.00 ($211.31 / sqft )

    6070 National Blvd 215 More Like This

    Exclusive Golf membership included with this lake front home! First floor unit featuring 2 bedrooms +Den / 2 baths and 1 car garage next to the unit. Ready to move in. Diangelo II floorpan! This uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081512
    2. Provided by Global Prestige Real Estate LL
    3. Contact Jessika Contreras
    4. 786-355-7504
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap