Active
    Property Photos
    5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    1. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    2. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    3. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    4. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    5. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    6. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    7. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    8. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    9. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    10. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    11. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    12. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    13. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    14. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    15. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    16. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    17. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    18. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    19. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    20. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    21. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    22. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    23. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    24. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    25. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    26. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    27. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    28. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    29. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    30. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    31. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    32. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    33. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    34. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    35. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    36. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    37. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    38. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    39. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    40. Image 0 For 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

    Address: 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    This stunning Arabella II model in the prestigious Veranda Condominium series comes TURNKEY FURNISHED with the Social Membership. With 2 Bedrooms & Den, 2 Full Baths and a detached garage, this location is prime, with no building next to you ... just lake and manicured golf vistas. Built in 2023, this desirable and secure 2nd floor corner unit features a vaulted ceilings, with lots of light spanning an impressive 1,569 square feet, making it the largest residence in the collection. This like new home features breathtaking panoramic golf course and lake views that sweep from the front around the corner to the side and back, showcasing spectacular vistas. The exceptional corner location provides truly unobstructed sightlines rarely found in the community. If you enjoy a beautiful sunset view, this has it! The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, 2 full bathrooms, and expansive enclosed lanais at both front and rear, perfect for year round outdoor enjoyment. Premium finishes throughout include elegant diagonal tile in main living areas, plush bedroom carpeting, modern stainless steel kitchen appliances, luxurious quartz countertops, sophisticated 42 inch cabinetry, and elegant crown molding. Impact glass throughout. Practical conveniences include a detached 1 car garage with a paved driveway offering additional parking space for a second vehicle. Your water & sewer, TV cable and internet wifi are all included. Embrace the ultimate Southwest Florida resort lifestyle with world class amenities including a sparkling resort style pool with lively Tiki bar, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, on site restaurants, state of the art fitness center with luxurious spa and sauna, and an elegant clubhouse. Experience the beauty and tranquility of Ave Maria, Florida,one of the fastest growing communities in America. Schedule your private tour today and see why this exceptional corner unit represents an unparalleled opportunity for the resort style buyer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5454 Double Eagle Cir 3321
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $334,900
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1886
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1569
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10358
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 79860004141
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3321
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1004 Hamilton St, IMMOKALEE, FL 34142
    $362,000.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

    1004 Hamilton St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Arrowhead Reserve in the beautiful community of Immokalee! This unique and charming home offers an open and inviting layout with a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018674
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4671 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $349,990.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

    4671 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Sealine at Gatherpoint is a brand new, under construction quad home offering an open flow through layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The gathering room and adjoin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001033
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4675 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $389,990.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

    4675 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Coastview at Gatherpoint is a brand new quad home offering a light, airy open living plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The inviting gathering spaces flow to a kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001038
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5689 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,999.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

    5689 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,630 sq ft of comfortable living space in the Silverwood neighborhood of Ave Maria. With thoughtful enhancements and peaceful preserve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011202
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5626 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $378,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    5626 Agostino Way Green Listing More Like This

    Built in 2022, this well maintained home offers peaceful preserve views and the opportunity to live in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after master planned communities. The first level features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011217
    2. Provided by Luxury Realty of Florida Corp
    3. Contact Carmen Bernard
    4. 561-714-7018
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 Mayflower Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $355,000.00 ($187.93 / sqft )

    5888 Mayflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable loan of over $214k @ 2. 25% and a premium lot set this exceptional villa apart in the sought after 55+ del webb naples community. This impeccably maintained seagrove floor plan offers breath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004019
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sara Callahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5653 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

    5653 Cassidy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Ave Maria. This residence features a spacious two car garage and an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004250
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5721 Oakmont Ct 9012, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $337,000.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    5721 Oakmont Ct 9012 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to this Arrowhead model coach home located in the gated National Golf Community situated in Ave Maria FL, Featuring an 18 hole championship course designed by Gordon Lewis. GOLF MEMBERSHI

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051502
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5265 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $379,900.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

    5265 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular Balboa floor plan located in the Coquina neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This two story lakefront home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garageideal for a first time buye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011686
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Angel Rivera, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5872 Constitution St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,000.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

    5872 Constitution St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this popular Surrey Crest 2 bedroom+den, 2 bathroom residence, built in 2011. Step inside and be greeted by a lovely screened in front lanai and a well organized interior floor plan. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071735
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Carole Carpenter, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap