Active
    Property Photos
    43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    1. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    2. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    3. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    4. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    5. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    6. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    7. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    8. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    9. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    10. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    11. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    12. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    13. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    14. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    15. Image 0 For 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

    Address: 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    Babcock national golf & country club resort amenity access included (no golf membership with this rental) public tee times only a true vacation paradise, located in southwest florida. This first floor terrace condo has been newly designed and furnished and is waiting for you to arrive! Guests love the location of this building, as it is just a short walk away from one of the 5 community pools. This brand new condo has been professionally designed & furnished, is meticulously maintained and offers two comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms. You'll fall in love with the extraordinary views from the rear screened lanai, which includes views of babcock national golf course and the resort style amenities, which are just across the lake. Located in beautiful southwest florida, babcock national golf & country club features an 18 hole course that provides an exciting golfing experience. Distinctive in character but consistent in quality, every hole was meticulously designed by architect, gordon lewis. In addition to the golf course, babcock national offers superb amenities such as a first class clubhouse that includes a bar, fine dining restaurant, card rooms, locker rooms and more. There are multiple tennis & pickleball courts, a resort style pool, lap lane pool, hot tub / spa and 3 additional satellite pools and outdoor grills throughout the community. Enjoy drinks and incredible food at the "watershed" / poolside tiki bar & grill. You'll have access to the 24 hour state of the art fitness center, aerobics studio, mens & womens steam saunas and the full service day spa, all for your use and enjoyment. The babcock national lifestyle coordinator is on site daily and plans weekly community social activities, food trucks and vendor events for all of the residents to enjoy. The clubhouse, amenities and community are 100% complete. No construction means that you can relax and enjoy your stay from the moment you arrive! Everyone loves convenient access to the neighborhood publix grocery store, waterfront restaurant dining options, retail shopping stores, and so much more. There's even a starbucks, marshalls, ace hardware, medical center, pet supermarket, and so many more businesses opening right in the community!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003391 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $4,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1120
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 2315
    • View: Lake, Preserve
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,300.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

    16572 Kingwood Ln 3611 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor, Furnished rental available May June 25, 2026, Oct Dec 2026, and Jan Dec 2027!!! Welcome to your dream Rental in Babcock Ranch! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom First Floor Carriage hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008090
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2221, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2221 More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Babcock Ranch living in this pristine 3BR/2BA Carolina model. Perfectly situated overlooking the 10th hole, this home boasts a coveted northeast exposure that pairs stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014258
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15170 Bluffton Ln 1821, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    15170 Bluffton Ln 1821 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Furnished 2nd Floor Coach Home in the New Webbs Reserve Golf and Country Club. GOLF Transfer Available! Nestled within the prestigious, gated Webbs Reserve Golf Community in Babcock Ranch, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009499
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Christy Ferrari
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43993 Boardwalk Loop 1941, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

    43993 Boardwalk Loop 1941 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golfers Dream Rental in Babcock National! Live where golf, sunshine, and fun meetright in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town! This stylish fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016618
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083745
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15285 Green Acre Ave 418, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15285 Green Acre Ave 418 More Like This

    Experience sustainable luxury living in Americas first solar powered town! Welcome to a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Babcock Ranch. Where innovation, community,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006892
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acre Ave 338, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acre Ave 338 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of a well maintained building in the heart of Babcock Ranch. This move in ready unit offers a perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006919
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43993 Boardwalk Loop  1928, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    43993 Boardwalk Loop 1928 More Like This

    Live in comfort and style in this beautifully furnished rental home located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This well appointed residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007725
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2211 More Like This

    PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON! Welcome to this beautiful, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carolina model end unit condo located in the sought after Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. Blending

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011363
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43981 Boardwalk Loop  2222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,900.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

    43981 Boardwalk Loop 2222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SEASONAL RENTAL WITH SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP*** Welcome to Babcock National!! A premier gated, golf and country club community located inside Babcock Ranch, America's first solar powered town! This beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061656
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Rebecca Frey
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap