Active
    Property Photos
    216 Spring Line Dr
    1. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    2. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    3. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    4. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    5. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    6. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    7. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    8. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    9. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    10. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    11. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    12. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    13. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    14. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    15. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    16. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    17. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    18. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    19. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    20. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    21. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    22. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    23. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    24. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    25. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    26. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    27. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    28. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    29. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    30. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    31. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    32. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    33. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    34. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    35. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    36. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    37. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    38. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    39. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    40. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    41. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    42. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    43. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    44. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    45. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    46. Image 0 For 216 Spring Line Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,995,000

    Address: 216 Spring Line Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Turnkey and truly spectacular, this waterfront estate offers 126 feet of pristine water frontage and an oversized dock! This is the opportunity youve been dreaming ofan elegantly updated, prestige Mediterranean style residence featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 4 baths, and over a story and a half of luxurious living space. Enjoy scenic western water views and an exceptional outdoor lifestyle with a lighted wrap around walkway, 16,000 lb. boat lift, and quick, direct access to the Gulf of Mexicojust minutes away by boat. Enter through wrought iron gates to a paved circular driveway and 3 car garage. Double doors lead into an elegant foyer flowing into sophisticated living and dining rooms. The superb island kitchen is appointed with Taj Mahal Quartzite countertops, brand new Caf appliances, a wet bar, dining buffet, and modern soft close wood cabinetry. Luxurious finishes continue throughout: the master and guest baths feature Cristallo Quartzite, while the family bath highlights stunning Agate precious stone. Additional upscale amenities include COREtec luxury vinyl flooring, a Lumitron lighting system, tray ceilings, crown molding, and impact resistant windows throughout. Private membership to the Moorings Beach Club is available, and with quick access to the world class dining and boutique shopping of 5th Ave. Splus the beach less than a mile awayyoull experience the best of Naples living at your doorstep.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080881 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 216 Spring Line Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $7,995,000
    • Price sqft: $1,319
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 6060
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 4638
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Irregular Lot
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCH
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Bike Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Private Membership, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Instant Hot Faucet, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Exclusions, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 12780920003
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Canal, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Shore Blvd S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $7,495,000.00 ($1,084.19 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Shore Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just 70 steps from the Gulf of America and an effortless stroll to both Third Street South and Fifth Avenue South, this 2018Stofft Cooneydesignedbeach block residence captures timeless architecture, e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6913 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079910
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Rex Miller, PA
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2290 Tarpon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $7,950,000.00 ($684.46 / sqft )

    2290 Tarpon Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE Price adjustment Priced BELOW Appraised Value. This Estate Size Lot is set on an exceptional waterfront parcel of almost half an acre of land, this coastal built estate home offers a rare combina

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 11615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007954
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jodi Henry
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 725 West Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $7,995,000.00 ($1,026.32 / sqft )

    725 West Lake Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Old Naples Lakefront Luxury Steps to 5th Avenue & the Beach Situated on one of Old Naples most coveted tree lined streets, this lakefront residence blends timeless coastal elegance with an unbeatabl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082522
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Libby Taranto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 North Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $7,999,000.00 ($1,115.31 / sqft )

    185 North Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    A hidden gem, a stone's throw to the beach, a wow property! Must be seen in person; pictures do not do it justice. Only 700 feet to the beach on a quiet street just moments from the brand new Naples B

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082735
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lori Fowler, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Nautilus Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,395,000.00 ($1,262.22 / sqft )

    1300 Nautilus Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    On an exceptionally large and private corner lot in one of Naples exclusive neighborhoods, this custom residence, designed by acclaimed architect Jonathan Kukk, is just a short visit to white sand bea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007234
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Walter Patrick
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 651 21st Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,495,000.00 ($937.95 / sqft )

    651 21st Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked away in one of Naples most prestigious waterfront neighborhoods, this masterfully designed residence is a sanctuary of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 9057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070709
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 7th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,795,000.00 ($1,314.45 / sqft )

    355 7th Ave S More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Old Naples, just three blocks from the beach and steps away from world class shopping and dining on 5th Avenue and 3rd St South, this custom, newly built London Bay home is ide

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073055
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Toby Cloutier
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1985 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,799,000.00 ($1,172.57 / sqft )

    1985 Crayton Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new coastal contemporary residence, offering a refined blend of modern design, functionality, and quality craftsmanship in The Moorings. Situated on a desirable western facing estate lot, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080696
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Dorobanti
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 636 14th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,900,000.00 ($1,372.40 / sqft )

    636 14th Ave S More Like This

    Experience the best of both worlds in this coastal home in Aqualane Shores, where unrestricted gulf access boating meets the quiet luxury of Third Street South's shops and dining. The expansive 100 fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224085873
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeff Little
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2233 Forrest Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,900,000.00 ($813.98 / sqft )

    2233 Forrest Ln More Like This

    GORGEOUS! One of a kind! Perfect for boaters, the home is bridge free to the Gulf of Mexico. There are many outdoor spaces this home has to offer . Swim laps in the 60 foot, 8 foot deep, electric an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 10934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071270
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap