Active
    Property Photos
    355 7th Ave S
    1. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    2. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    3. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    4. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    5. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    6. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    7. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    8. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    9. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    10. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    11. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    12. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    13. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    14. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    15. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    16. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    17. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    18. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    19. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    20. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    21. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    22. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    23. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    24. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    25. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    26. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    27. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    28. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    29. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    30. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    31. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    32. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    33. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    34. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    35. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    36. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    37. Image 0 For 355 7th Ave S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,795,000

    Address: 355 7th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Nestled in the heart of Old Naples, just three blocks from the beach and steps away from world class shopping and dining on 5th Avenue and 3rd St South, this custom, newly built London Bay home is ideally located on a peaceful street. The open floor plan showcases luxurious finishes and attention to detail throughout. The spacious kitchen features a 13 foot island and an expansive walk through pantry, complemented by rift oak and high gloss white cabinetry that harmonizes beautifully with the wide plank oak floors. An open formal dining room and expansive great room with a bar flow effortlessly through pocketing sliding glass doors to a covered outdoor living area. This outdoor oasis includes a fireplace, an outdoor kitchen, automated screens, pool, a tranquil pond and water feature, and a beautifully designed private garden shower. The second floor is home to two guest suites, a comfortable bonus room, and the primary suite, which boasts two walk in closets and a private balcony overlooking the tropical yard. Additional noteworthy features include a 3 car garage, an elevated generator, air conditioning units, and tankless water heaters, all with the convenience of natural gas serving the property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225073055 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 355 7th Ave S
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $8,795,000
    • Price sqft: $1,314
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 6691
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4417
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Steam Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 11433260008
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pond, Water Feature
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2290 Tarpon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $7,950,000.00 ($684.46 / sqft )

    2290 Tarpon Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE Price adjustment Priced BELOW Appraised Value. This Estate Size Lot is set on an exceptional waterfront parcel of almost half an acre of land, this coastal built estate home offers a rare combina

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 11615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007954
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jodi Henry
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 725 West Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $7,995,000.00 ($1,026.32 / sqft )

    725 West Lake Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Old Naples Lakefront Luxury Steps to 5th Avenue & the Beach Situated on one of Old Naples most coveted tree lined streets, this lakefront residence blends timeless coastal elegance with an unbeatabl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082522
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Libby Taranto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 651 21st Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,495,000.00 ($937.95 / sqft )

    651 21st Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked away in one of Naples most prestigious waterfront neighborhoods, this masterfully designed residence is a sanctuary of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 9057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070709
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1985 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,799,000.00 ($1,172.57 / sqft )

    1985 Crayton Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new coastal contemporary residence, offering a refined blend of modern design, functionality, and quality craftsmanship in The Moorings. Situated on a desirable western facing estate lot, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080696
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Dorobanti
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2233 Forrest Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,900,000.00 ($813.98 / sqft )

    2233 Forrest Ln More Like This

    GORGEOUS! One of a kind! Perfect for boaters, the home is bridge free to the Gulf of Mexico. There are many outdoor spaces this home has to offer . Swim laps in the 60 foot, 8 foot deep, electric an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 10934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071270
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 21st Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,900,000.00 ($1,328.95 / sqft )

    628 21st Ave S More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional waterfront residence in Aqualane Shoreswhere refined coastal elegance meets effortless Gulf access. Designed by the renowned architectural firm MHK, this stunning home bea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017409
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marta Campanella
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1935 7th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,900,000.00 ($1,209.07 / sqft )

    1935 7th St S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Timeless elegance meets comforting warmth in one of Naples most exclusive waterfront communities. This rarely occupied, like new residence feels instantly intimate, modern, sophisticated, and thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080095
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Angelina Turra
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Gulf Shore Blvd S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,990,000.00 ($1,142.46 / sqft )

    1551 Gulf Shore Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an extraordinary opportunity, a Grand Family Retreat in the Heart of Naples with an unmatched location and irreplaceable corner, oversized lot! Seamlessly blending elegance with the comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7869 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007946
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jane Wood
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 575 13th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $10,500,000.00 ($1,551.19 / sqft )

    575 13th Ave S New Construction More Like This

    The market has spokenand this exceptional Olde Naples residence is now strategically repositioned to capture immediate attention. Just completed and ideally located steps from Third Street Souths prem

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079204
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Van Slyke
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 444 Orchid Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $10,500,000.00 ($1,443.50 / sqft )

    444 Orchid Dr New Construction More Like This

    On an oversized half acre homesite in the coveted Coquina Sands neighborhood, this single story estate offers over 5,300 square feet of sophisticated living. Crafted by Falcon Design, built by Blue Ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015732
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Andrew Ventura, LLC
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap