Active
    Property Photos
    5758 Rossa Way
    1. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    2. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    3. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    4. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    5. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    6. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    7. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    8. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    9. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    10. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    11. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    12. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    13. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    14. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    15. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    16. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    17. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    18. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    19. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    20. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    21. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    22. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    23. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    24. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    25. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    26. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    27. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    28. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    29. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    30. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    31. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    32. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    33. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    34. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    35. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    36. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    37. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    38. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    39. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    40. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    41. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    42. Image 0 For 5758 Rossa Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

    Address: 5758 Rossa Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded FERNWOOD model located in the desirable Maple Ridge community of Ave Maria. Built in 2023, this move in ready 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath single family home offers 1,355 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on an oversized 5,663 sq. ft. lot, set on a quiet cul de sac with a large fenced yard and stunning western preserve views for gorgeous Florida sunsets and complete privacy. This home features over $20,000 in upgrades, including an extended lanai perfect for outdoor living and entertaining, along with a custom backyard firepit station ideal for Florida evenings. Inside, the upgraded kitchen showcases a beautiful backsplash, premium cabinet package, trash pullout, tray divider, silverware drawer organizer, and dual cabinet pull out shelves for maximum convenience and storage. The split bedroom floor plan includes a versatile denperfect for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. Beyond all of the incredible master planned amenities Ave Maria is known forparks, trails, community events, shopping, and recreational spacesMaple Ridge residents enjoy exclusive access to a private clubhouse featuring a resort style pool, fitness center, billiards room, caf, community classroom, and a full calendar of social activities and events. This added layer of amenities makes Maple Ridge one of the most sought after neighborhoods in all of Ave Maria. Enjoy peaceful preserve views, modern finishes, and a wonderful location close to everything Ave Maria has to offer. This is a rare opportunity to own a newer, well upgraded home with unique features not typically found in this model.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080303 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5758 Rossa Way
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $374,900
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1565
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1355
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Oversize, Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: COLLIER COUNTY
    • Middle School: COLLIER COUNTY
    • School Elementary: COLLIER COUNTY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1404
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access, Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 73640106485
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5525 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $415,000.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

    5525 Agostino Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome home to the beautiful Silverwood community on Ave Maria! With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. 2 car garage, modern appliances the house. The master suite room and with dressing bathroom en suite. Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330047
    2. Provided by GRAND REALTY
    3. Contact Eduardo Funes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $420,000.00 ($171.15 / sqft )

    5618 Agostino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the Silverwood subdivision of Ave Maria, where thoughtful design meets peaceful surroundings. This light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $437,000.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

    5610 Agostino Way More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this exquisite 4 bedroom plus den/loft residence, perfectly positioned in the sought after community of Ave Maria. Designed for modern luxury and everyday comfort, this 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072064
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Flor Cintron
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5656 Cerva Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $435,000.00 ($192.99 / sqft )

    5656 Cerva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Balboa floor plan, built in 2023 and located in the Silverwood neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This modern two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071426
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jaell Moreno
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5653 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

    5653 Cassidy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Ave Maria. This residence features a spacious two car garage and an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004250
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5585 Cobalto Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $435,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

    5585 Cobalto Way More Like This

    Welcome to 5585 Cobalto Way in Ave Maria! This grand Encinitas 2 story floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor of of the main livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006556
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Paulhus
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5693 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $400,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

    5693 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Built in 2024 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Silverwood at Ave Maria offers the rare opportunity to own nearly new construction without the builder wait. From

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007178
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
    4. 305-229-1146
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1004 Hamilton St, IMMOKALEE, FL 34142
    $362,000.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

    1004 Hamilton St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Arrowhead Reserve in the beautiful community of Immokalee! This unique and charming home offers an open and inviting layout with a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018674
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4671 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $349,990.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

    4671 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Sealine at Gatherpoint is a brand new, under construction quad home offering an open flow through layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The gathering room and adjoin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001033
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4675 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $389,990.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

    4675 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Coastview at Gatherpoint is a brand new quad home offering a light, airy open living plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The inviting gathering spaces flow to a kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001038
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap