Active
    Property Photos
    5656 Cerva Ln
    1. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    2. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    3. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    4. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    5. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    6. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    7. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    8. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    9. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    10. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    11. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    12. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    13. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    14. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    15. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    16. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    17. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    18. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    19. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    20. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    21. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    22. Image 0 For 5656 Cerva Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

    Address: 5656 Cerva Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Balboa floor plan, built in 2023 and located in the Silverwood neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This modern two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, designed with comfort and style in mind. The open concept main living area boasts a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and ample cabinet space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring throughout the first floor adds durability and a sleek touch, while the upgraded vinyl flooring upstairs provides warmth and comfort in the bedroom spaces. Living in Silverwood means more than just a home, it is a lifestyle. As a resident, you will have full access to the Maple Ridge Clubhouse, offering resort style amenities including a resort pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, social rooms, and more. The community itself is filled with walking trails, parks, and open green spaces, making it ideal for relaxation and recreation. Beyond the neighborhood, Ave Maria is one of Southwest Floridas premier master planned towns, known for its small town charm paired with modern conveniences. Here you will find a vibrant Town Center with shopping, dining, and professional services, along with top rated schools, community events, and easy access to both Naples and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. This home is the perfect blend of modern design, community living, and everyday convenience and is ready for its next chapter.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225071426 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5656 Cerva Ln
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $435,000
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2254
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1924
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: ESTATES ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1976
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 73640107280
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4834 Corrado Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $475,000.00 ($202.91 / sqft )

    4834 Corrado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is Motivated. Bring your best offer. This is the one that wont wait. Located in one of Ave Marias most desirable communities, this beautifully designed home delivers the perfect mix of style,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2341 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139349
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $449,900.00 ($199.42 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a Gem in Ave Maria! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2025 built lakefront home in the heart of Ave Maria. Rarely lived in and meticulously maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482448
    2. Provided by BEACHFRONT REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mindy Kurkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $420,000.00 ($171.15 / sqft )

    5618 Agostino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the Silverwood subdivision of Ave Maria, where thoughtful design meets peaceful surroundings. This light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $437,000.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

    5610 Agostino Way More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this exquisite 4 bedroom plus den/loft residence, perfectly positioned in the sought after community of Ave Maria. Designed for modern luxury and everyday comfort, this 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072064
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Flor Cintron
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5696 Argento Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $459,000.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

    5696 Argento Dr More Like This

    New to market comes this Encinitas model with oversized lot in Silverwood at Maple Ridge in the award winning community of Ave Maria. This 4 bedroom 3.5 bath + loft home features master bedroom on 1st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072302
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4924 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $495,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

    4924 Gambero Way More Like This

    Beautiful property located in the charming city of Ave Maria, just minutes from downtown and conveniently close to shops, restaurants, gas stations, schools, and the university. Situated in a resort s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080656
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Zulma Arencibia
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5653 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

    5653 Cassidy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Ave Maria. This residence features a spacious two car garage and an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004250
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5585 Cobalto Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $435,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

    5585 Cobalto Way More Like This

    Welcome to 5585 Cobalto Way in Ave Maria! This grand Encinitas 2 story floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor of of the main livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006556
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Paulhus
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5693 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $400,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

    5693 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Built in 2024 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Silverwood at Ave Maria offers the rare opportunity to own nearly new construction without the builder wait. From

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007178
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
    4. 305-229-1146
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4279 Annapolis Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $514,990.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    4279 Annapolis Ave New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction Ashby floorplan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den. The home showcases a stunning double tray ceiling in the gathering room, white cabinets with quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004801
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap